Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR Trains

55676 Dmr Agtl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55676 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
07:33
Fri, 26 Apr
15min
12 km
JWNR
Jawaharnagar
07:48
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR20
55664 Scl Agtl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 55664 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
14:52
Fri, 26 Apr
15min
12 km
JWNR
Jawaharnagar
15:07
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR44
55680 Dmr Agtl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55680 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
17:10
Fri, 26 Apr
15min
12 km
JWNR
Jawaharnagar
17:25
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
INR20
05676 Dmr Agtl Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05676 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
07:16
Fri, 26 Apr
21min
12 km
JWNR
Jawaharnagar
07:37
Fri, 26 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR20
07680 Vskp Hx Exam Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 07680 Running Status )
SKAP
S K Para
17:04
Fri, 26 Apr
16min
11 km
JWNR
Jawaharnagar
17:20
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
INR100

S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR Train Ticket Booking Online

Book S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between S K PARA and JAWAHARNAGAR, covering a distance of about 11 km by train. Trains from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR train reservation, S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR train ticket price, and S K PARA JAWAHARNAGAR railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR.

With ixigo, you can check S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking JAWAHARNAGAR to S K PARA train tickets online. You can also book S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR Fastest Train:

55676 Dmr Agtl Pass is the fastest train from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR. To reach JAWAHARNAGAR, this train takes 15min hours. The train departs at 07:33:00 from S K PARA SKAP and arrives in JAWAHARNAGAR JWNR at 07:48:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 55676 Dmr Agtl Pass operates.

Cheapest Train from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR:

The cheapest train you can take from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR is 55676 Dmr Agtl Pass. The train takes 15min hours to travel between S K PARA and JAWAHARNAGAR. The train departs at 07:33:00 from S K PARA SKAP and arrives at 07:48:00 in JAWAHARNAGAR JWNR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR Last Train:

The last train you can take from S K PARA to reach JAWAHARNAGAR is 55680 Dmr Agtl Pass. It takes 15min hours to travel between S K PARA and JAWAHARNAGAR. Departing at 17:10:00 from S K PARA SKAP, it arrives at 17:25:00 in JAWAHARNAGAR JWNR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR:

05676 Dmr Agtl Pass is the train to run from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR. It reaches JAWAHARNAGAR in about 21min hours. From S K PARA SKAP, it starts at 07:16:00 and arrives at 07:37:00 in JAWAHARNAGAR JWNR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Dmr Agtl Pass operates.

S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between S K PARA and JAWAHARNAGAR. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR?

A. For travelling from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR route every week?

A. 5 trains run on S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR route every week.

Q. How far is S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR by train?

A. S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR is 11 kms by train.

Q. S K PARA has how many railway stations?

A. S K PARA has 1 railway stations.

Q. JAWAHARNAGAR has how many railway stations in all?

A. JAWAHARNAGAR has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR?

A. The average time taken by trains between S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR is 15min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR.

Q. Which is the slowest train from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR should avoid Dmr Agtl Pass. The train travels a distance of 11 kms. It departs from S K PARA at 07:16:00 and arrives JAWAHARNAGAR at 07:37:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from S K PARA to JAWAHARNAGAR can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between S K PARA and JAWAHARNAGAR?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between S K PARA and JAWAHARNAGAR on the ixigo trains app.

S K PARA Railway Station

City : S K PARA
Code : SKAP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

JAWAHARNAGAR Railway Station

City : JAWAHARNAGAR
Code : JWNR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget