Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sambalpur to Puri Trains

Looking for trains from Sambalpur to Puri? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 trains found running between Sambalpur to Puri covering a distance of 270 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sambalpur to Puri train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Puri to Sambalpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रैराखोल से पुरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20862Adi Bbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20862 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    00:32
    6hr 23min
    PURI
    Puri
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22865Ltt Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22865 Running Status )
    SBP
    Sambalpur
    00:35
    8hr
    PURI
    Puri
    08:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18426Durg Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18426 Running Status )
    SBP
    Sambalpur
    00:40
    8hr 25min
    PURI
    Puri
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18406Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18406 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    01:07
    7hr 3min
    PURI
    Puri
    08:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22909Bl Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22909 Running Status )
    SBPY
    Sambalpur City
    02:15
    7hr 15min
    PURI
    Puri
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 20814Ju Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20814 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    03:37
    6hr 23min
    PURI
    Puri
    10:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 20471Bkn Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20471 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    03:37
    5hr 53min
    PURI
    Puri
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 14709Bkn Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14709 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    04:04
    5hr 41min
    PURI
    Puri
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 08303Sbp Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08303 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    07:07
    5hr 43min
    PURI
    Puri
    12:50
    2SCC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18303Sbp Puri Int ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18303 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    07:08
    5hr 42min
    PURI
    Puri
    12:50
    3A2SCC
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22828Surat Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22828 Running Status )
    SBP
    Sambalpur
    07:40
    6hr 45min
    PURI
    Puri
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 12993Gimb Puri Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12993 Running Status )
    SBP
    Sambalpur
    07:40
    6hr 45min
    PURI
    Puri
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 20824Aii Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20824 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    08:44
    5hr 41min
    PURI
    Puri
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 18422Aii Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18422 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    11:56
    6hr 24min
    PURI
    Puri
    18:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 20917Puri HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20917 Running Status )
    SBPY
    Sambalpur City
    12:00
    6hr 45min
    PURI
    Puri
    18:45
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 19317Puri HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19317 Running Status )
    SBPY
    Sambalpur City
    12:30
    7hr 35min
    PURI
    Puri
    20:05
    3A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 18105Rou Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18105 Running Status )
    RAIR
    Rairakhol
    13:27
    9hr 28min
    PURI
    Puri
    22:55
    2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18408Snsi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18408 Running Status )
    SBP
    Sambalpur
    14:15
    7hr 35min
    PURI
    Puri
    21:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
  • 18451Hte Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18451 Running Status )
    SBP
    Sambalpur
    22:25
    7hr 45min
    PURI
    Puri
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12145Ltt Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12145 Running Status )
    SBP
    Sambalpur
    22:30
    8hr 25min
    PURI
    Puri
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -

Sambalpur to Puri Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sambalpur to Puri how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sambalpur to Puri, 22 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Sambalpur how many trains are there to Puri each week?

A. From Sambalpur there are 22 trains to Puri each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Puri from Sambalpur?

A. To reach Puri from Sambalpur, 270 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sambalpur?

A. The number of railway station in Sambalpur is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Puri how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Puri, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Sambalpur to Puri, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sambalpur to Puri, trains take 5hr 41min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sambalpur and ends at Puri. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sambalpur and ends at Puri. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Sambalpur and ends at Puri. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Sambalpur and ends at Puri, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Sambalpur and Puri which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sambalpur and Puri Rou Jyg Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Sambalpur at 13:27:00 and reaches Puri at 22:55:00. Rou Jyg Spl cover a distance of 270 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Puri from Sambalpur.

A. If the journey starts from Sambalpur and ends at Puri, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sambalpur to Puri?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sambalpur to Puri.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sambalpur to Puri??

A. If you are travelling from Sambalpur to Puri then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sambalpur and Puri?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sambalpur and Puri can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Rairakhol Railway Station

City : Sambalpur
Code : RAIR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Puri Railway Station

City : Puri
Code : PURI
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Sambalpur to Puri Fastest Train:

To reach Puri from Sambalpur, 14709 Bkn Puri Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Sambalpur, it takes 5hr 41min hours to reach Puri. Departing at 04:04:00 from Sambalpur RAIR, it arrives at 09:45:00 in Puri. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Sambalpur to Puri:

From Sambalpur to Puri, the cheapest train is 20471 Bkn Puri Exp. To travel from Sambalpur to Puri, the train takes 5hr 53min. The train departs from Sambalpur RAIR at 03:37:00 and arrives in Puri PURI at 09:30:00. This train runs on Sun.

Sambalpur to Puri Last Train:

From Sambalpur, 12145 Ltt Puri Exp is the last train you can take to reach Puri. To travel from Sambalpur to Puri, it takes this train 8hr 25min hours. Departing from Sambalpur RAIR at 22:30:00, it arrives in Puri PURI at 06:55:00. 12145 Ltt Puri Exp operates on Sun.

First Train from Sambalpur to Puri:

The train that runs first from Sambalpur to Puri is 20862 Adi Bbs Exp. From Sambalpur it arrives at Puri taking almost 6hr 23min hours. This train departs from Sambalpur RAIR at 00:32:00 and arrives in Puri PURI at 06:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.