Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sangli to Thane Trains

11030 KOYNA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11030 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
09:35
Mon, 15 Apr
9hr 32min
431 km
TNA
Thane
19:07
Mon, 15 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR165
16534 JODHPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
13:05
Mon, 15 Apr
9hr 35min
463 km
BSR
Vasai Road
22:40
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR280
11028 SATARA DR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11028 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
17:50
Mon, 15 Apr
12hr 12min
540 km
TNA
Thane
06:02
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR320
11006 CHALUKYA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
21:05
Mon, 15 Apr
8hr 30min
455 km
DR
Dadar
05:35
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR275
17317 UBL DR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17317 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
21:35
Mon, 15 Apr
8hr 38min
427 km
TNA
Thane
06:13
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR265
17412 MAHALAXMI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17412 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
22:10
Mon, 15 Apr
8hr 12min
431 km
TNA
Thane
06:22
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR265

Sangli to Thane Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sangli to Thane trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Sangli and Thane, covering a distance of about 427 km by train. Trains from Sangli to Thane are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sangli to Thane train reservation, Sangli to Thane train ticket price, and Sangli Thane railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sangli to Thane train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sangli to Thane.

With ixigo, you can check Sangli to Thane train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sangli to Thane train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sangli to Thane train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Thane to Sangli train tickets online. You can also book Sangli to Thane train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sangli to Thane Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Sangli to Thane is 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP. It takes about 8hr 12min hours to reach Thane. This train leaves Sangli (SLI) at 22:10:00 and reaches Thane (TNA) at 06:22:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Sangli to Thane:

The cheapest train from Sangli to Thane is 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS. It takes around 9hr 32min to reach Thane. 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS leaves Sangli SLI at 09:35:00 and reaches Thane TNA at 19:07:00. The price of KOYNA EXPRESS ticket is 165 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sangli to Thane Last Train:

The last train to Thane from Sangli is 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP. It takes around 8hr 12min hours to reach Thane. The last train leaves Sangli SLI at 22:10:00 and reaches Thane TNA at 06:22:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sangli to Thane:

The first train from Sangli to Thane is 11030 KOYNA EXPRESS. This train takes about 9hr 32min to reach Thane. It leaves Sangli SLI at 09:35:00 and reaches Thane TNA at 19:07:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Sangli to Thane:

If you are travelling from Sangli to Thane and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sangli to Thane Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Sangli to Thane?

A. 6 trains run daily between Sangli to Thane.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Sangli to Thane by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Sangli to Thane is 427 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sangli?

A. In Sangli there are 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Thane?

A. In Thane there are 4 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Sangli to Thane?

A. To travel from Sangli to Thane, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Sangli to Thane, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Sangli to Thane.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Sangli to Thane route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Sangli to Thane route is 11028 SATARA DR EXP. It departs from Sangli at 17:50:00 and reaches Thane at 06:02:00. The train covers a distance of 427 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Sangli to Thane?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Sangli to Thane one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Sangli to Thane?

A. When travelling from Sangli to Thane check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Sangli to Thane through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Sangli to Thane by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Sangli Railway Station

City : Sangli
Code : SLI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget