more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Somnath to Rajkot Trains

Looking for trains from Somnath to Rajkot? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Somnath to Rajkot covering a distance of 190 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Somnath to Rajkot train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Rajkot to Somnath train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सोमनाथ से राजकोट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19120Smnh Adi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19120 Running Status )
    SMNH
    Somnath
    06:25
    4hr 27min
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    10:52
    CC
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
  • 11465Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11465 Running Status )
    SMNH
    Somnath
    09:30
    4hr 28min
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    13:58
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 11463Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
    SMNH
    Somnath
    09:30
    4hr 28min
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    13:58
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 01463Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01463 Running Status )
    SMNH
    Somnath
    09:55
    3hr 53min
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    13:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
  • 01465Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01465 Running Status )
    SMNH
    Somnath
    09:55
    3hr 53min
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    13:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 19251Smnh Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19251 Running Status )
    SMNH
    Somnath
    22:35
    4hr 23min
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    02:58
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -

Somnath to Rajkot Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Somnath to Rajkot everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Somnath to Rajkot everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Somnath to Rajkot by train?

A. While travelling from Somnath to Rajkot by train, the distance between the two locations is 190 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Somnath have?

A. Somnath has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Rajkot have?

A. Rajkot has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Somnath to Rajkot?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Rajkot from Somnath. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Somnath to Rajkot?

A. Travel time by train between Somnath to Rajkot is 3hr 53min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Somnath to Rajkot.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Somnath to Rajkot.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Somnath to Rajkot.

A. For the journey route from Somnath to Rajkot, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Somnath to Rajkot? Provide details.

A. 11463 Smnh Jbp Expres is the slowest train running between Somnath to Rajkot. Covering a distance of 190 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 09:30:00 and 13:58:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Somnath to Rajkot. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Somnath to Rajkot can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Somnath to Rajkot?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Somnath to Rajkot.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Somnath to Rajkot?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Somnath to Rajkot.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Somnath to Rajkot?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Somnath to Rajkot.

Somnath Railway Station

City : Somnath
Code : SMNH
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Rajkot Jn Railway Station

City : Rajkot
Code : RJT
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Somnath to Rajkot Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Rajkot from Somnath is 01465 Smnh Jbp Spl. From Somnath, the train takes 3hr 53min hours to reach Rajkot. The train starts at 09:55:00 from Somnath SMNH and reaches Rajkot RJT at 13:48:00. 01465 Smnh Jbp Spl operates on Mon, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Somnath to Rajkot:

The cheapest train to Rajkot from Somnath is 01465 Smnh Jbp Spl. The train takes 3hr 53min to reach Rajkot from Somnath. The train starts at 09:55:00 from Somnath SMNH and reaches Rajkot RJT at 13:48:00. Smnh Jbp Spl operates on Mon, Sat.

Somnath to Rajkot Last Train:

The last train to reach Rajkot from Somnath is 19251 Smnh Okha Exp. From Somnath, the last train takes 4hr 23min hours to reach Rajkot. The last train starts at 22:35:00 from Somnath SMNH and reaches Rajkot RJT at 02:58:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Somnath to Rajkot:

The first train to Rajkot from Somnath is 19120 Smnh Adi Expres. From Somnath, the train takes 4hr 27min to reach Rajkot. This train starts at 06:25:00 from Somnath SMNH and reaches Rajkot RJT at 10:52:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Somnath