Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Soro to Jajpur Trains

12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12891 Running Status )
SORO
Soro
07:14
Sun, 25 Feb
58min
72 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
08:12
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
CC
INR75
18021 Kgp Kur Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18021 Running Status )
SORO
Soro
07:38
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 31min
72 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
09:09
Sun, 25 Feb
CC
INR305
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12821 Dhauli Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12821 Running Status )
SORO
Soro
13:15
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 16min
72 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
14:31
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
CC
3E
INR75
18045 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
SORO
Soro
16:06
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 29min
72 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
17:35
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
18645 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
SORO
Soro
16:15
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 40min
73 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
17:55
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR140
12073 Bbs Janshatabdi
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12073 Running Status )
SORO
Soro
17:00
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 13min
73 km
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
18:13
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
CC
INR85

Soro to Jajpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Soro to Jajpur trains – Approximately 12 trains are found running between Soro to Jajpur covering a distance of approx 72 kms. Trains from Soro to Jajpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Soro to Jajpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Soro to Jajpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Soro to Jajpur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Jajpur to Soro train tickets online.

Soro to Jajpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jajpur from Soro is 12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp. From Soro, the train takes 58min hours to reach Jajpur. The train starts at 07:14:00 from Soro SORO and reaches Jajpur JJKR at 08:12:00. 12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Soro to Jajpur:

The cheapest train to Jajpur from Soro is 12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp. The train takes 58min to reach Jajpur from Soro. The train starts at 07:14:00 from Soro SORO and reaches Jajpur JJKR at 08:12:00. Bgy Puri Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Soro to Jajpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Jajpur from Soro is 18409 Jagannath Exp. From Soro, the last train takes 1hr 6min hours to reach Jajpur. The last train starts at 23:30:00 from Soro SORO and reaches Jajpur JJKR at 00:36:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Soro to Jajpur:

The first train to Jajpur from Soro is 08011 Vzr Puri Spl. From Soro, the train takes 1hr 8min to reach Jajpur. This train starts at 01:17:00 from Soro SORO and reaches Jajpur JJKR at 02:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur, Sat.

Soro to Jajpur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Soro and Jajpur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Soro to Jajpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Soro to Jajpur everyday?

A. There are 12 trains that run between Soro to Jajpur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Soro to Jajpur by train?

A. While travelling from Soro to Jajpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 72 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Soro have?

A. Soro has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jajpur have?

A. Jajpur has 3 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Soro to Jajpur?

A. There are 12 weekly trains to reach Jajpur from Soro.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Soro to Jajpur?

A. Travel time by train between Soro to Jajpur is 58min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Soro to Jajpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Soro to Jajpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Soro to Jajpur? Provide details.

A. 58009 Kgp Jjkr Passenger is the slowest train running between Soro to Jajpur. Covering a distance of 72 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 19:42:00 and 22:15:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Soro to Jajpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Soro to Jajpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Soro to Jajpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Soro to Jajpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Soro to Jajpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Soro to Jajpur.

Soro Railway Station

City : Soro
Code : SORO
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Jajpur K Road Railway Station

City : Jajpur
Code : JJKR
Avg Rating : 2.2
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget