Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:25
Howrah Jn
6hr 35min
8 Stops
BBS
20:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Janshatabdi 12073. Check Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
17min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL23
83% Chances
12min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL44
52% Chances
12min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL196
33% Chances
12min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL269
26% Chances
12min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL128
41% Chances
12min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL139
40% Chances
12min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12073 Bbs Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:25-01911-
KGPKharagpur Jn15:0215:108min116 km211-
JERJaleswar16:0416:062min187 km311-
BLSBalasore16:4016:444min234 km111-
SOROSoro17:0917:112min267 km311-
BHCBhadrak17:3317:352min296 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road18:0518:072min340 km311-
CTCCuttack19:0919:112min412 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar20:00ends-439 km611-

Bbs Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Balasore at 16:54
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:25
On Time
19
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
15:08
15:05
15:10
On Time
1
-
Jaleswar
183 km
16:19
16:07
16:21
16:08
13min
3
2min
Balasore
231 km
16:54
16:38
16:56
16:42
16min
2
2min
Soro
264 km
17:15
17:07
17:15
17:08
8min
3
-
Bhadrak
293 km
17:34
17:33
17:36
17:35
1min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
409 km
19:30
19:09
19:36
19:11
21min
3
6min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
20:05
20:00
Destination
5min
6
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Janshatabdi - 12073 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
CE1
C2
C1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bbs Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Train Information

Bbs Janshatabdi (12073) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 12073 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
149 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Over all nice but please provide proper seat matrix.
its never on time and the bathrooms are very untidy and has a pungent smell.
delay of approximately 30 to 45 minutes from Jajpur to Cuttack. have never been on time
the train delayed too much.. it's difficult to seat almost 8 hrs in a train
hoo good good good good good good good good good good good good
i love this train ..i am a very regular passenger of this train.
barar train sala seat gulo akdom valo noi this train seat are puro bekar
most of the time train is LATE
This train never disappoints as it is always on time.
mostly late on time it's a continuous habit of this train but other amenities are nice.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW