Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:25
Howrah Jn
6hr 35min
8 Stops
BBS
20:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL93
11min
Sat, 28 May
WL59
30% Chances
11min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 239
11min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 812
11min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 847
11min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 880
11min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 1052
29min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 0961
29min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 1019
4min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 1045
4min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 1005
4min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 1047
4min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 1016
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
HWH
-
-
-

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bbs Janshatabdi - 12073 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 runs from Howrah Jn to Bhubaneswar, 7 days. The Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bbs Janshatabdi train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bbs Janshatabdi - 12073 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bbs Janshatabdi has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bbs Janshatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:25-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn15:0515:105min116 km-11-
JERJaleswar16:0716:081min187 km-11-
BLSBalasore16:3816:424min234 km-11-
SOROSoro17:0717:081min267 km-11-
BHCBhadrak17:3317:352min296 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road18:0518:072min340 km-11-
CTCCuttack19:0919:112min412 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar20:00ends-439 km-11-

Bbs Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
183 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
231 km
16:38
16:38
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
4min
Soro
264 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
293 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Janshatabdi - 12073 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
DE1
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
C2
C1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Train Information

Bbs Janshatabdi (12073) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 12073 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's a good experience....very comfortable journey
Jansatbdi seats are broken, soiled. Toilets very very dirty. No space in the passage to walk. In all it is a very very dirty train.
Jansatbdi seats are broken, soiled. Toilets very very dirty. No space in the passage to walk. In all it is a very very dirty train.
Jansatbdi seats are broken, soiled. Toilets very very dirty. No space in the passage to walk. In all it is a very very dirty train.
Jansatbdi seats are broken, soiled. Toilets very very dirty. No space in the passage to walk. In all it is a very very dirty train.
Jansatbdi seats are broken, soiled. Toilets very very dirty. No space in the passage to walk. In all it is a very very dirty train.
nice train with good facilities
nisc and good i am happy
Jansatbdi seats are broken, soiled. Toilets very very dirty. No space in the passage to walk. In all it is a very very dirty train.
Jansatbdi seats are broken, soiled. Toilets very very dirty. No space in the passage to walk. In all it is a very very dirty train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW