Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12073 Bbs Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12073 Bbs Janshatabdi train live running status. 12073 Bbs Janshatabdi train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12073 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12073 Bbs Janshatabdi from Howrah Jn is 13:25. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 20:00. The total distance covered by Bbs Janshatabdi is 436 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Janshatabdi - 12073.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Arrived 8min early
Reached Jaleswar at 15:59
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
15:03
15:05
15:12
15:10
2min
-
9min
Jaleswar
183 km
15:59
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
9min
Balasore
231 km
16:38
16:38
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
4min
Soro
264 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
293 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12073 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 running or not?

A. Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 starts from Howrah Jn at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:00