Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12073 Bbs Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12073 Bbs Janshatabdi train live running status. 12073 Bbs Janshatabdi train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12073 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12073 Bbs Janshatabdi from Howrah Jn is 13:25. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 20:26. The total distance covered by Bbs Janshatabdi is 439 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Janshatabdi - 12073.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
On Time
Crossed Howrah Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
19
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
15:26
15:00
15:35
15:05
26min
1
5min
Belda
154 km
16:00
15:40
16:03
15:41
20min
2
1min
Jaleswar
187 km
16:22
15:56
16:25
15:58
26min
3
2min
Balasore
234 km
17:02
16:36
17:08
16:40
26min
2
4min
Soro
267 km
17:27
16:58
17:30
17:00
29min
3
2min
Bhadrak
296 km
17:53
17:33
17:59
17:35
20min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
340 km
18:28
18:13
18:34
18:15
15min
3
2min
Cuttack
412 km
19:52
19:09
19:55
19:11
43min
5
2min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
20:26
20:00
Destination
26min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12073 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 train running or not?

A. Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 train starts from Howrah Jn at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Janshatabdi 12073 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:26