more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Bhiwandi Trains

Looking for trains from Surat to Bhiwandi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 36 COVID Special trains found running between Surat to Bhiwandi covering a distance of 243 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Surat to Bhiwandi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhiwandi to Surat train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सूरत से भिवंडी रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01095Adi Pune Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01095 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:01
    3hr 57min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    03:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 01087Veraval Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01087 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:01
    3hr 57min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    03:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 01049Adi Pune Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01049 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:01
    3hr 57min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    03:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 01191Bhuj Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01191 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:01
    3hr 57min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    03:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 01089Bgkt Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01089 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:01
    3hr 57min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    03:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 22944Ind Pune ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22944 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:20
    4hr 13min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    04:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 02944Ind Pune SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02944 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    01:48
    3hr 30min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    05:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 19312Indb Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19312 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:10
    3hr 56min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    07:06
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 01208Cpr Csmt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01208 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    08:25
    4hr 50min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    13:15
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 01236Rxl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01236 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    10:45
    4hr 10min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    14:55
    2S
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 09204Pbr Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09204 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:35
    3hr 43min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    17:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 02755Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02755 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:35
    3hr 43min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    17:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 06613Rjt Cbe SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06613 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:35
    3hr 43min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    17:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 17017Rjt Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17017 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:35
    4hr 18min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    18:53
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 19202Pbr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19202 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:35
    4hr 18min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    18:53
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 16613Coimbatore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16613 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:35
    4hr 18min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    18:53
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 07017Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07017 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:35
    4hr 18min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    18:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 16337Okha Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16337 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:00
    4hr 6min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    21:06
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 16335Nagercoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:00
    4hr 6min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    21:06
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:00
    4hr 6min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    21:06
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 06209Mys Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06209 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    18:12
    3hr 51min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    22:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 06505Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06505 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    18:12
    3hr 51min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    22:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 06206Sbc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06206 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    18:12
    3hr 51min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    22:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 16507Ju Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:15
    4hr 53min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    00:08
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 16531Sbc Garib NawajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16531 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:15
    4hr 53min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    00:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 16209Aii Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16209 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:15
    4hr 53min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    00:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 16505Gimb Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16505 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:15
    4hr 53min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    00:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 06437Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06437 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:34
    3hr 34min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    23:08
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 06337Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06337 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:34
    3hr 34min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    23:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 06333Vrl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06333 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:34
    3hr 34min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    23:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 06335Nagercoil SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06335 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    19:34
    3hr 34min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    23:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 11089Bgktpune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11089 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    20:10
    4hr 43min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    00:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 11095Ahimsa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11095 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    20:10
    4hr 43min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    00:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 11091Bhuj Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11091 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    20:10
    4hr 43min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    00:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 11087Veraval Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11087 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    20:43
    4hr 10min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    00:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 11049Kolhapur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11049 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    23:50
    4hr 3min
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    03:53
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -

Surat to Bhiwandi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Surat to Bhiwandi?

A. There are 36 trains that run daily between Surat to Bhiwandi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Surat to Bhiwandi by rail?

A. To travel from Surat to Bhiwandi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 243 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. The number of railway stations in Surat are 7. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhiwandi?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhiwandi are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Surat to Bhiwandi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Surat to Bhiwandi route weekly are 36. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhiwandi from Surat?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhiwandi from Surat is 3hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Surat to Bhiwandi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Surat to Bhiwandi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Surat to Bhiwandi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Surat to Bhiwandi.

Q. On Surat to Bhiwandi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Surat to Bhiwandi route 16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj takes maximum time. It departs at 19:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 243 kms. It reaches Bhiwandi at 00:08:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Surat to Bhiwandi.

A. If you are travelling from Surat to Bhiwandi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Bhiwandi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Surat to Bhiwandi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Surat to Bhiwandi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Surat to Bhiwandi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bhiwandi Road Railway Station

City : Bhiwandi
Code : BIRD
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Surat to Bhiwandi Fastest Train:

02944 Ind Pune Special is the fastest train to run between Surat and Bhiwandi. It takes 3hr 30min hours to reach Bhiwandi. Leaving Surat ST at 01:48:00 and reaching Bhiwandi (BIRD) at 05:18:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Bhiwandi:

01089 Bgkt Pune Spl is the cheapest train to run between Surat and Bhiwandi. It takes 3hr 57min to arrive at Bhiwandi. The train leaves Surat ST at 00:01:00 and reaches Bhiwandi BIRD at 03:58:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Tues.

Surat to Bhiwandi Last Train:

11049 Kolhapur Express is the last train that runs between Surat and Bhiwandi. It takes 4hr 3min hours to reach Bhiwandi. 11049 leaves Surat ST at 23:50:00 and reaches Bhiwandi BIRD at 03:53:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Surat to Bhiwandi:

01049 Adi Pune Sf Spl is the first train to run between Surat and Bhiwandi. It takes 3hr 57min to reach Bhiwandi. The train 01049 leaves Surat ST at 00:01:00 and reaches Bhiwandi BIRD at 03:58:00. Adi Pune Sf Spl operates on Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains