Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhiwandi to Surat Trains

Book Bhiwandi to Surat trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Bhiwandi to Surat covering a distance of approx 243 kms. Trains from Bhiwandi to Surat are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bhiwandi to Surat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bhiwandi to Surat train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bhiwandi to Surat online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Surat to Bhiwandi train tickets online.

भिवंडी रोड से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
16614 CBE RJT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16614 Running Status )
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
05:20
Sat, 2 Dec
4hr 15min
243 km
ST
Surat
09:35
Sat, 2 Dec
SL
3A
2A
INR180
22943 DAUND INDORE EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22943 Running Status )
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
19:00
Sat, 2 Dec
3hr 42min
243 km
ST
Surat
22:42
Sat, 2 Dec
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR210
Free Train Cancellation Offer
16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
22:10
Sat, 2 Dec
3hr 28min
243 km
ST
Surat
01:38
Sun, 3 Dec
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR180
16338 ERS OKHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
22:25
Sat, 2 Dec
4hr 17min
243 km
ST
Surat
02:42
Sun, 3 Dec
SL
3A
2A
INR180
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11050 AHEMDABAD EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11050 Running Status )
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
23:05
Sat, 2 Dec
4hr 20min
243 km
ST
Surat
03:25
Sun, 3 Dec
SL
3A
2A
INR180

Bhiwandi to Surat Fastest Train:

16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP is the fastest train to run between Bhiwandi and Surat. It takes 3hr 28min hours to reach Surat. Leaving Bhiwandi BIRD at 22:10:00 and reaching Surat (ST) at 01:38:00, this train operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bhiwandi to Surat:

16614 CBE RJT EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Bhiwandi and Surat. It takes 4hr 15min to arrive at Surat. The train leaves Bhiwandi BIRD at 05:20:00 and reaches Surat ST at 09:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 105 INR and it operates on Sat.

Bhiwandi to Surat Last Train:

11050 AHEMDABAD EXP is the last train that runs between Bhiwandi and Surat. It takes 4hr 20min hours to reach Surat. 11050 leaves Bhiwandi BIRD at 23:05:00 and reaches Surat ST at 03:25:00. This train operates on Sat.

First Train from Bhiwandi to Surat:

16614 CBE RJT EXPRESS is the first train to run between Bhiwandi and Surat. It takes 4hr 15min to reach Surat. The train 16614 leaves Bhiwandi BIRD at 05:20:00 and reaches Surat ST at 09:35:00. CBE RJT EXPRESS operates on Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Bhiwandi to Surat?

For the route between Bhiwandi and Surat, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bhiwandi to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhiwandi to Surat?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Bhiwandi to Surat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bhiwandi to Surat by rail?

A. To travel from Bhiwandi to Surat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 243 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhiwandi?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhiwandi are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. The number of railway stations in Surat are 7.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bhiwandi to Surat?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bhiwandi to Surat route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Surat from Bhiwandi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Surat from Bhiwandi is 3hr 28min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bhiwandi to Surat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bhiwandi to Surat.

Q. On Bhiwandi to Surat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bhiwandi to Surat route 11050 AHEMDABAD EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 23:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 243 kms. It reaches Surat at 03:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bhiwandi and ends at Surat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bhiwandi to Surat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhiwandi to Surat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhiwandi to Surat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhiwandi Road Railway Station

City : Bhiwandi
Code : BIRD
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget