Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhiwandi to Kopar Trains

BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
07:46
Wed, 24 Jul
9min
8 km
KOPR
Kopar
07:55
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR5
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
10:18
Wed, 24 Jul
12min
8 km
KOPR
Kopar
10:30
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR5
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
12:40
Wed, 24 Jul
9min
8 km
KOPR
Kopar
12:49
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR5
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
13:25
Wed, 24 Jul
11min
8 km
KOPR
Kopar
13:36
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR5
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
16:04
Wed, 24 Jul
10min
8 km
KOPR
Kopar
16:14
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR5
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
17:16
Wed, 24 Jul
10min
8 km
KOPR
Kopar
17:26
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR5
01357 Dr Muv Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 01357 Running Status )
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
18:05
Wed, 24 Jul
11min
8 km
KOPR
Kopar
18:16
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR20
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
19:43
Wed, 24 Jul
9min
8 km
KOPR
Kopar
19:52
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR5

Bhiwandi to Kopar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bhiwandi to Kopar trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Bhiwandi and Kopar, covering a distance of about 8 km by train. Trains from Bhiwandi to Kopar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bhiwandi to Kopar train reservation, Bhiwandi to Kopar train ticket price, and Bhiwandi Kopar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bhiwandi to Kopar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bhiwandi to Kopar.

With ixigo, you can check Bhiwandi to Kopar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bhiwandi to Kopar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bhiwandi to Kopar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kopar to Bhiwandi train tickets online. You can also book Bhiwandi to Kopar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bhiwandi to Kopar Fastest Train:

01345 Vasai Road - Diva Memu Special is the fastest train from Bhiwandi to Kopar. To reach Kopar, this train takes 9min hours. The train departs at 19:43:00 from Bhiwandi BIRD and arrives in Kopar KOPR at 19:52:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 01345 Vasai Road - Diva Memu Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Bhiwandi to Kopar:

The cheapest train you can take from Bhiwandi to Kopar is 01357 Dr Muv Spl. The train takes 11min hours to travel between Bhiwandi and Kopar. The train departs at 18:05:00 from Bhiwandi BIRD and arrives at 18:16:00 in Kopar KOPR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri.

Bhiwandi to Kopar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bhiwandi to reach Kopar is 01345 Vasai Road - Diva Memu Special. It takes 9min hours to travel between Bhiwandi and Kopar. Departing at 19:43:00 from Bhiwandi BIRD, it arrives at 19:52:00 in Kopar KOPR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhiwandi to Kopar:

09284 Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special is the train to run from Bhiwandi to Kopar. It reaches Kopar in about 9min hours. From Bhiwandi BIRD, it starts at 07:46:00 and arrives at 07:55:00 in Kopar KOPR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Dahanu Road - Panvel Memu Special operates.

Bhiwandi to Kopar Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Bhiwandi and Kopar. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Bhiwandi to Kopar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bhiwandi to Kopar?

A. For travelling from Bhiwandi to Kopar, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bhiwandi to Kopar route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Bhiwandi to Kopar route every week.

Q. How far is Bhiwandi to Kopar by train?

A. Bhiwandi to Kopar is 8 kms by train.

Q. Bhiwandi has how many railway stations?

A. Bhiwandi has 1 railway stations.

Q. Kopar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kopar has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bhiwandi to Kopar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bhiwandi to Kopar is 9min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bhiwandi to Kopar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bhiwandi to Kopar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bhiwandi to Kopar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bhiwandi to Kopar should avoid Vasai Road - Diva Memu Special. The train travels a distance of 8 kms. It departs from Bhiwandi at 10:18:00 and arrives Kopar at 10:30:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bhiwandi to Kopar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bhiwandi to Kopar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bhiwandi to Kopar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bhiwandi to Kopar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bhiwandi and Kopar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bhiwandi and Kopar on the ixigo trains app.

Bhiwandi Road Railway Station

City : Bhiwandi
Code : BIRD
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Kopar Railway Station

City : Kopar
Code : KOPR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available