Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp train live running status. 22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon. 22497 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 14:10. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 22:10. The total distance covered by Tpj Humsfar Exp is 3122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpj Humsfar Exp - 22497.
Monday
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 26min
Crossed Bangarapet at 16:06
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
14:10
13:55
15min
2
Source
Hanumangarh Jn
67 km
15:05
14:50
15:30
15:15
15min
1
25min
Suratgarh Jn
117 km
16:16
16:00
16:21
16:05
16min
1
5min
Bikaner Jn
299 km
19:02
19:10
19:24
19:20
4min
1
10min
Nagaur
414 km
21:12
20:40
21:17
20:45
32min
1
5min
Jodhpur Jn
576 km
23:43
23:30
00:15
23:45
30min
4
15min
Marwar Jn
679 km
01:31
01:45
01:53
01:50
3min
2
5min
Abu Road
844 km
03:32
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
897 km
04:44
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
962 km
05:50
05:45
05:57
05:47
10min
6
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1030 km
07:25
07:35
07:48
07:45
3min
5
10min
Nadiad Jn
1076 km
08:45
08:38
08:48
08:40
8min
1
2min
Anand Jn
1094 km
09:03
08:53
09:07
08:55
12min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
1130 km
09:36
09:27
10:02
09:32
30min
2
5min
Bharuch Jn
1200 km
10:54
10:17
10:59
10:19
40min
4
2min
Surat
1259 km
11:33
11:17
11:42
11:22
20min
2
5min
Vasai Road
1474 km
14:09
14:07
14:17
14:12
5min
7
5min
Kalyan Jn
1526 km
15:37
15:17
15:46
15:20
26min
6
3min
Lonavala
1600 km
17:27
16:58
17:29
17:00
29min
1
2min
Pune Jn
1664 km
18:34
18:30
19:07
18:40
27min
2
10min
Satara
1809 km
21:49
21:42
21:52
21:45
7min
1
3min
Sangli
1936 km
23:44
23:52
23:57
23:55
2min
1
3min
Miraj Jn
1943 km
00:49
00:45
00:54
00:50
4min
1
5min
BELAGAVI
2080 km
02:52
02:54
03:02
02:56
6min
1
2min
Dharwar
2202 km
05:25
05:23
05:30
05:25
5min
1
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2222 km
06:05
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
10min
Harihar
2352 km
08:16
08:20
08:24
08:22
2min
2
2min
Davangere
2366 km
08:37
08:38
08:42
08:40
2min
2
2min
Birur Jn
2480 km
10:20
10:10
10:22
10:12
10min
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
2525 km
11:19
11:00
11:32
11:05
27min
1
5min
Tumakuru
2621 km
12:33
12:30
12:38
12:32
6min
2
2min
Banaswadi
2700 km
14:15
13:34
14:48
13:35
1hr 13min
1
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2707 km
15:10
13:53
15:12
13:55
1hr 17min
2
2min
Bangarapet
2763 km
16:02
14:38
16:06
14:40
1hr 26min
4
2min
Salem Jn
2961 km
19:05
18:50
19:21
18:55
15min
1
5min
Namakkal
3013 km
19:56
19:44
20:00
19:45
12min
2
1min
Karur
3046 km
20:27
20:23
20:34
20:25
4min
4
2min
Tiruchchirapali
3122 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22497 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train running or not?

A. Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train?

A. The last stop for Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 22:10