Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp train live running status. 22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon. 22497 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 13:55. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 22:10. The total distance covered by Tpj Humsfar Exp is 3106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpj Humsfar Exp - 22497.
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
Source
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
14:50
14:50
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
25min
Suratgarh Jn
117 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Bikaner Jn
299 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Jodhpur Jn
574 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Marwar Jn
678 km
01:33
01:33
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
843 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
896 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
961 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1029 km
07:35
07:35
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
1075 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
1094 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1129 km
09:27
09:27
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1200 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1259 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1475 km
14:07
14:07
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1521 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
1595 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1659 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Satara
1804 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1931 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1938 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Belagavi
2076 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
2197 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2218 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Harihar
2349 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
2361 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
2476 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2522 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
2618 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
2692 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2699 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
2755 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2944 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Namakkal
2995 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Karur
3029 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
3106 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22497 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train running or not?

A. Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 13:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train?

A. The last stop for Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 22:10
Sri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli Trains Running Status