Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
13:55
Shri Ganganagar
56hr 15min
36 Stops
TPJ
22:10
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497. Check Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 seat availability from Shri Ganganagar station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2375
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 76
75% Chances
30min
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
SGNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon
Stops36
Duration56hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 56hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts13:55-0111-
HMHHanumangarh Jn14:5015:1525min67 km-11-
SOGSuratgarh Jn16:0016:055min117 km-11-
BKNBikaner Jn19:0519:1510min299 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn23:3023:4515min576 km511-
MJMarwar Jn01:3301:385min679 km112-
ABRAbu Road03:5004:0010min844 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn04:5504:572min897 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn05:4105:432min962 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:3507:5015min1030 km712-
NDNadiad Jn08:3808:402min1076 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn08:5308:552min1094 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn09:2709:325min1130 km212-
BHBharuch Jn10:2610:282min1200 km412-
STSurat11:1711:225min1259 km-12-
BSRVasai Road14:0714:125min1474 km712-
KYNKalyan Jn15:1715:203min1526 km612-
LNLLonavala16:5817:002min1600 km112-
PUNEPune Jn18:3018:4010min1664 km-12-
STRSatara21:4221:453min1809 km-12-
SLISangli23:5223:553min1936 km312-
MRJMiraj Jn00:4500:505min1943 km-13-
BGMBelagavi02:5402:562min2081 km-13-
DWRDharwar05:2305:252min2202 km-13-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn06:1006:2010min2222 km-13-
HRRHarihar08:2008:222min2352 km-13-
DVGDavangere08:3808:402min2366 km-13-
RRBBirur Jn10:1010:122min2480 km-13-
ASKArsikere Jn11:0011:055min2526 km113-
TKTumakuru12:3012:322min2622 km-13-
BANDBanaswadi14:5014:511min2700 km-13-
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:1615:182min2708 km213-
BWTBangarapet16:0316:052min2764 km413-
SASalem Jn18:5018:555min2962 km-13-
NMKLNamakkal19:4419:451min3014 km213-
KRRKarur20:2320:252min3048 km-13-
TPJTiruchchirapali22:10ends-3123 km-13-

Tpj Humsfar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 108hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
Source
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
14:50
14:50
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
25min
Suratgarh Jn
117 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Bikaner Jn
299 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Jodhpur Jn
574 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Marwar Jn
678 km
01:33
01:33
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
843 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
896 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
961 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1029 km
07:35
07:35
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
1075 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
1094 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1129 km
09:27
09:27
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1200 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1259 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1475 km
14:07
14:07
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1521 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
1595 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1659 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Satara
1804 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1931 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1938 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
BELAGAVI
2076 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
2197 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2218 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Harihar
2349 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
2361 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
2476 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2522 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
2618 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
2692 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2699 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
2755 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2944 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Namakkal
2995 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Karur
3029 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
3106 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Humsfar Exp - 22497 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpj Humsfar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Humsfar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Train Information

Tpj Humsfar Exp (22497) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3123 km. The fare classes on 22497 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Humsfar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
137 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet cleaning poor toilet handwash no filling not available all route
overall very good experience
u iiiuuiiiiiiiii o kiiuuki
dustbins should be placed atleast 2 and that too bigger in size. handwash must be placed inside and outside too cleanliness of the window must be done at the time of travel this train always come on time and before lockdown when timings were different train used to reach ahead of time. overall traveling in this train is totally worth it. specially a person like me. people of HANUMANGARH and ganganagar are really thanking to Indian railways to start this train as early as possible after lockdown. my experience was great while traveling but food quality i didn't like it. i always carry my tiffin.
best train. staff is very good. cleanliness is also 100%. you should preferred this train once a time.
This humsafar regular train is like 3rd AC ..no charging point on Side upper and Upper birth..they have removed extra seat below side lower for sleeping😞
super journey train on time tebal
good train 🚂🚂 , cleanliness is best
Good and convenient.
bohat achi veyvata jisme jarurtmandi chijo ki avchkta anusar suvidha di jati h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW