Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
13:55
Shri Ganganagar
8hr 15min
36 Stops
TPJ
22:10
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497. Check Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 seat availability from Shri Ganganagar station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2375
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 43
80% Chances
31min
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
AVL 181
31min
Mon, 27 Feb
AVL 211
31min
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
AVL 333
41min
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
SGNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon
Stops36
Duration8hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22497 Tpj Humsfar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts13:55-01112min
HMHHanumangarh Jn14:5015:1525min67 km-117min
SOGSuratgarh Jn16:0016:055min117 km-1115min
BKNBikaner Jn19:0519:1510min299 km-114min
JUJodhpur Jn23:3023:4515min575 km51126min
MJMarwar Jn01:3301:385min679 km11232min
ABRAbu Road03:5004:0010min844 km11224min
PNUPalanpur Jn04:5504:572min896 km11217min
MSHMahesana Jn05:4105:432min961 km11232min
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:3507:5015min1030 km71215min
NDNadiad Jn08:3808:402min1076 km11225min
ANNDAnand Jn08:5308:552min1095 km41226min
BRCVadodara Jn09:2709:325min1130 km21223min
BHBharuch Jn10:2610:282min1201 km41253min
STSurat11:1711:225min1260 km-121hr
BSRVasai Road14:0714:125min1476 km7121hr 1min
KYNKalyan Jn15:1715:203min1521 km6121hr 5min
LNLLonavala16:5817:002min1595 km1121hr 24min
PUNEPune Jn18:3018:4010min1659 km-121hr 14min
STRSatara21:4221:453min1805 km-121hr 30min
SLISangli23:5223:553min1931 km3121hr 44min
MRJMiraj Jn00:4500:505min1938 km-131hr 15min
BGMBelagavi02:5402:562min2076 km-131hr 46min
DWRDharwar05:2305:252min2198 km-131hr 57min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn06:1006:2010min2218 km-131hr 41min
HRRHarihar08:2008:222min2349 km-132hr 30min
DVGDavangere08:3808:402min2362 km-132hr 26min
RRBBirur Jn10:1010:122min2477 km-132hr 33min
ASKArsikere Jn11:0011:055min2522 km1132hr 26min
TKTumakuru12:3012:322min2618 km-132hr 21min
BANDBanaswadi14:5014:511min2693 km-131hr 42min
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:1615:182min2699 km2131hr 40min
BWTBangarapet16:0316:052min2755 km4131hr 43min
SASalem Jn18:5018:555min2944 km-131hr 56min
NMKLNamakkal19:4419:451min2996 km2132hr
KRRKarur20:2320:252min3030 km-131hr 52min
TPJTiruchchirapali22:10ends-3106 km-131hr 41min

Tpj Humsfar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
Source
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
14:50
14:50
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
25min
Suratgarh Jn
117 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Bikaner Jn
299 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Jodhpur Jn
574 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Marwar Jn
678 km
01:33
01:33
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
843 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
896 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
961 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1029 km
07:35
07:35
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
1075 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
1094 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1129 km
09:27
09:27
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1200 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1259 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1475 km
14:07
14:07
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1521 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
1595 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1659 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Satara
1804 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1931 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1938 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
BELAGAVI
2076 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
2197 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2218 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Harihar
2349 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
2361 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
2476 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2522 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
2618 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Banaswadi
2692 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
2699 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
2755 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2944 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Namakkal
2995 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Karur
3029 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
3106 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Humsfar Exp - 22497 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpj Humsfar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Humsfar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Train Information

Tpj Humsfar Exp (22497) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3106 km. The fare classes on 22497 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Humsfar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Humsfar Exp 22497 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
On time train. very Good
very very let train .....
atandent not available hand towel not given charger point not work and not sarvice any tpye of cleaning.
good Train. safe journey with family
no mention cocach toilet and no mention cocach clearly
toilet cleaning poor toilet handwash no filling not available all route
overall very good experience
u iiiuuiiiiiiiii o kiiuuki
dustbins should be placed atleast 2 and that too bigger in size. handwash must be placed inside and outside too cleanliness of the window must be done at the time of travel this train always come on time and before lockdown when timings were different train used to reach ahead of time. overall traveling in this train is totally worth it. specially a person like me. people of HANUMANGARH and ganganagar are really thanking to Indian railways to start this train as early as possible after lockdown. my experience was great while traveling but food quality i didn't like it. i always carry my tiffin.
best train. staff is very good. cleanliness is also 100%. you should preferred this train once a time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW