Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12936 St Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12936 St Bdts Sf Exp train live running status. 12936 St Bdts Sf Exp train runs from Surat (ST) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12936 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12936 St Bdts Sf Exp from Surat is 16:05. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 20:15. The total distance covered by St Bdts Sf Exp is 251 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Surat to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of St Bdts Sf Exp - 12936.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Navsari
29 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
68 km
16:58
16:58
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
95 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
165 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Virar
207 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
233 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Andheri
245 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
251 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12936 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 train running or not?

A. St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 train starts from Surat at 16:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 train now?

A. Check the location of St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 train?

A. The last stop for St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:15