Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
16:05
Surat
4hr 10min
9 Stops
BDTS
20:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR440
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
14min
Mon, 23 May
WL48
40% Chances
1min
Tue, 24 May
WL40
10% Chances
1min
Wed, 25 May
WL12
81% Chances
1min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0152
1min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0185
1min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0166
1min
Sun, 29 May
WL118
3% Chances
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
ST
-
-
-

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check St Bdts Sf Exp - 12936 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 runs from Surat to Bandra Terminus, 7 days. The St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 mail express departs from Surat at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of St Bdts Sf Exp train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which St Bdts Sf Exp - 12936 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. St Bdts Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Valsad, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for St Bdts Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts16:05-0-11-
NVSNavsari16:1916:212min30 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn16:3616:382min51 km-11-
BLValsad16:5817:013min69 km-11-
VAPIVapi17:2117:232min93 km-11-
BORBoisar18:1218:142min164 km-11-
VRVirar18:5618:582min207 km-11-
BVIBorivali19:2219:242min233 km-11-
ADHAndheri19:3819:402min245 km-11-
BDTSBandra Terminus20:15ends-252 km-11-

St Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Navsari
-
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bilimora Jn
-
16:36
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
16:58
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
-
18:12
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Virar
-
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Andheri
-
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bandra Terminus
251 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Bdts Sf Exp - 12936 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
C3
C2
C1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
St Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Train Information

St Bdts Sf Exp (12936) train runs from Surat to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 12936 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
108 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Authorities must attach push back handles below window side seat 💺,
AC coaches are not at all , AA ,, and hygienic, no c, ,",,lealiness in the train
AC coaches are not at all clean and hygienic, no clealiness in the train
AC coaches are not at all clean and hygienic, no clealiness in the train
AC coaches are not at all clean and hygienic, no clealiness in the train
AC coaches are not at all clean and hygienic, no clealiness in the train
AC coaches are not at all clean and hygienic, no clealiness in the train
AC coaches are not at all clean and hygienic, no clealiness in the train
AC coaches are not at all clean and hygienic, no clealiness in the train
no person is coming to check tickets, reservation coach is like general coach. then this train can call general train. no need to reserve tickets first come first serve basis. western railway is sleeping
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW