Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
16:25
Surat
4hr 15min
9 Stops
BDTS
20:40
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Bdts Sf Exp 12936. Check St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 seat availability from Surat station to Bandra Terminus station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR440
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
WL64
30% Chances
47min
Tue, 27 Feb
WL42
45% Chances
47min
Wed, 28 Feb
WL22
68% Chances
47min
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 137
47min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
AVL 229
2min
Sat, 02 Mar
AVL 26
2min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL135
31% Chances
2min
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 160
2min
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 175
2min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 414
2min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 144
47min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 450
47min
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12936 St Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts16:25-0411On Time
NVSNavsari16:4016:422min30 km21115min
BIMBilimora Jn16:5917:012min51 km21114min
BLValsad17:2117:243min69 km11111min
VAPIVapi17:4317:452min93 km11111min
BORBoisar18:4018:422min164 km1118min
VRVirar19:2519:272min207 km5116min
BVIBorivali19:4919:512min233 km7118min
ADHAndheri20:0520:072min245 km8117min
BDTSBandra Terminus20:40ends-252 km611On Time

St Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Surat at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
4
Source
Navsari
30 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
2
2min
Bilimora Jn
51 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
2
2min
Valsad
69 km
17:21
17:21
17:24
17:24
On Time
1
3min
Vapi
93 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Boisar
164 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
1
2min
Virar
207 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
5
2min
Borivali
233 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
7
2min
Andheri
245 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
8
2min
Bandra Terminus
252 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Bdts Sf Exp - 12936 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
St Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Bdts Sf Exp 12936 Train Information

St Bdts Sf Exp (12936) train runs from Surat to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 12936 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.