Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11028 Pvr Dr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11028 Pvr Dr Express train live running status. 11028 Pvr Dr Express train runs from PANDHARPUR (PVR) to Dadar (DR) on Mon, Tue, Sat. 11028 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 11028 Pvr Dr Express from PANDHARPUR is 00:00. The arrival time to Dadar is . The total distance covered by Pvr Dr Express is 417 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from PANDHARPUR to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pvr Dr Express - 11028.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pandharpur
-
Source
21:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Kurduvadi
-
22:20
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jeur
-
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
-
00:55
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
-
01:21
01:23
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
-
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
02:23
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchvad
-
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Talegaon
-
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
05:37
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
06:02
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dadar
417 km
06:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11028 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pvr Dr Express 11028 train running or not?

A. Pvr Dr Express 11028 train starts from PANDHARPUR at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pvr Dr Express 11028 train now?

A. Check the location of Pvr Dr Express 11028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pvr Dr Express 11028 train?

A. The last stop for Pvr Dr Express 11028 train is Dadar(DR). The train reaches Dadar at
Pandharpur to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Pandharpur to Mumbai