Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11028 Satara Dr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11028 Satara Dr Exp train live running status. 11028 Satara Dr Exp train runs from Satara (STR) to Dadar (DR) on Mon, Tue, Sat. 11028 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 11028 Satara Dr Exp from Satara is 15:20. The arrival time to Dadar is 06:35. The total distance covered by Satara Dr Exp is 691 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Satara to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Satara Dr Exp - 11028.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Satara at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satara
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Koregaon
11 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Masur
45 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Karad
59 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Takari
86 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kirloskarvadi
94 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhilavdi
107 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Sangli
127 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
134 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Kavathe Mahankl
180 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Dhalgaon
196 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Jath Road
214 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Mhasoda Dongar
220 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Sangola
241 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Pandharpur
271 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Kurduvadi
323 km
22:20
22:20
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
20min
Kem
342 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Jeur
358 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhigwan
405 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
432 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Kedgaon
454 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
479 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
508 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Chinchvad
524 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
542 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
572 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
646 km
05:29
05:29
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
3min
Thane
667 km
05:52
05:52
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
691 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Satara Dr Exp 11028 train running or not?

A. Satara Dr Exp 11028 train starts from Satara at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Satara Dr Exp 11028 train now?

A. Check the location of Satara Dr Exp 11028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Satara Dr Exp 11028 train?

A. The last stop for Satara Dr Exp 11028 train is Dadar(DR). The train reaches Dadar at 06:35