Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11028 Pvr Dr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11028 Pvr Dr Express train live running status. 11028 Pvr Dr Express train runs from PANDHARPUR (PVR) to Dadar (DR) on Mon, Tue, Sat. 11028 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 11028 Pvr Dr Express from PANDHARPUR is 21:40. The arrival time to Dadar is 06:35. The total distance covered by Pvr Dr Express is 419 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from PANDHARPUR to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pvr Dr Express - 11028.
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Pandharpur at 21:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pandharpur
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Kurduvadi
53 km
22:20
22:20
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
20min
Jeur
87 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
161 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Kedgaon
182 km
01:21
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
207 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
236 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
5min
Chinchvad
252 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
270 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
374 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Thane
394 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
419 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11028 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pvr Dr Express 11028 train running or not?

A. Pvr Dr Express 11028 train starts from PANDHARPUR at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pvr Dr Express 11028 train now?

A. Check the location of Pvr Dr Express 11028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pvr Dr Express 11028 train?

A. The last stop for Pvr Dr Express 11028 train is Dadar(DR). The train reaches Dadar at 06:35
Pandharpur to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Pandharpur to Mumbai