Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Pvr Dr Express 11028 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
21:40
Pandharpur
8hr 55min
11 Stops
DR
06:35
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Dr Express 11028 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1015
2S
INR160
3A
INR720
SL
INR280
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
1hr 27min
Mon, 22 Aug
RAC 2
1hr 6min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0002
1hr 6min
Sat, 27 Aug
RAC 1
1hr 6min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0004
39min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0008
39min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
WL6
97% Chances
39min
Mon, 05 Sep
RAC 2
39min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 0001
39min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 0008
39min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 0003
6hr 45min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 0008
6hr 45min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 0008
4hr 59min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0004
4hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
PVR
-
-
-

Pvr Dr Express 11028 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11028 Pvr Dr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts21:40-0111-
KWVKurduvadi22:2022:4020min53 km-11-
JEURJeur23:0823:102min87 km211-
DDDaund Jn00:5501:005min162 km-12-
KDGKedgaon01:2101:232min184 km112-
URIUruli01:4301:452min209 km112-
PUNEPune Jn02:2302:285min238 km312-
CCHChinchvad02:4802:502min254 km312-
TGNTalegaon03:0803:102min272 km112-
KYNKalyan Jn05:3705:403min376 km712-
TNAThane06:0206:053min396 km612-
DRDadar06:35ends-420 km812-

Pvr Dr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Dadar at 06:47
Refresh
Updated 33hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
21:41
21:40
1min
-
Source
Kurduvadi
53 km
22:30
22:20
23:14
22:40
34min
-
44min
Jeur
87 km
23:50
23:08
23:51
23:10
41min
-
1min
Daund Jn
161 km
01:05
00:55
01:09
01:00
9min
-
4min
Kedgaon
182 km
01:27
01:21
01:28
01:23
5min
-
1min
Uruli
207 km
01:49
01:43
01:50
01:45
5min
-
1min
Pune Jn
236 km
02:37
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1431min
Chinchvad
252 km
03:10
02:48
03:11
02:50
21min
-
1min
Talegaon
270 km
03:29
03:08
03:30
03:10
20min
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
374 km
06:01
05:37
06:09
05:40
29min
-
8min
Thane
392 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
417 km
06:47
06:35
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Dr Express 11028 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pvr Dr Express - 11028 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pandharpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL2
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
AB1
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Pvr Dr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPvr Dr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pvr Dr Express 11028 Train Information

Pvr Dr Express (11028) train runs from Pandharpur to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 420 km. The fare classes on 11028 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Dr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pvr Dr Express 11028 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
184 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
p jihttps://www.facebook.com/100051709041036/videos/407443771326493/?fs=e&s=cl
worst app ever . Don't use it
very poor 6/7 hours late it's very disappointed
nice journey really excellent
poor condition washroom ka paani jaldi nhi bharte hai saaf safai mein problem koi nhi karta hai
such a chutiya train please don't travel on this train if want to safe ur day or time... i really regret.... 2½ hrs becomes a 5hrs very disappoint.... even passenger train is better than this train.... ek num ki ghatiya train...
not tracking no food delivery mere bachche ko milk nahi Mela bakwaas train
good day good day good day
perfect train to travel for pandharpur
okokpkokpkokokokokokokpkpkokl
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW