Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lur Pvr Spl 01483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LUR
07:45
Latur
3hr 45min
11 Stops
PVR
11:30
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lur Pvr Spl 01483 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PVR
LUR
-
-
-

Lur Pvr Spl 01483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01483 Lur Pvr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Latur station and ends at Pandharpur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Latur and Pandharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LURLaturstarts07:45-0-11On Time
HGLHarangul07:5707:581min9 km111
OSAAusa Road08:0808:102min19 km11124min
DKYDhoki08:3808:402min52 km11123min
YSIYedshi08:5809:002min69 km11125min
UMDUsmanabad09:1309:152min79 km-1125min
PJRPangri09:3509:361min98 km11122min
BTWBarsi Town09:5409:562min115 km-1122min
SEIShendri10:1010:111min132 km11126min
KWVKurduvadi10:3010:355min152 km-1120min
MLBModnimb10:5811:002min175 km11148min
PVRPandharpur11:30ends-205 km-1135min

Lur Pvr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from लोनावाला at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 11738hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
लोनावाला
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Malavli
8 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Kamshet
16 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Kanhe
20 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon
26 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
30 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
33 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
36 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
39 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
44 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
47 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
50 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kasar Wadi
52 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Dapodi
56 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
58 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
61 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
64 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lur Pvr Spl 01483 Train Information

Lur Pvr Spl (01483) train runs from Latur to Pandharpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on 01483 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lur Pvr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lur Pvr Spl 01483 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN