Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bl Jodhpur Exp 19055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
19:00
Valsad
13hr 55min
17 Stops
JU
08:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl Jodhpur Exp 19055 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0020
56min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0042
56min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0033
56min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0044
56min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0038
56min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0043
56min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BL
-
-
-

Bl Jodhpur Exp 19055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bl Jodhpur Exp - 19055 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bl Jodhpur Exp 19055 runs from Valsad to Jodhpur Jn, 1 days. The Bl Jodhpur Exp 19055 mail express departs from Valsad at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bl Jodhpur Exp train is 13hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bl Jodhpur Exp - 19055 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bl Jodhpur Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bl Jodhpur Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts19:00-0-11-
NVSNavsari19:2719:292min40 km-11-
STSurat19:5520:005min69 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn20:4320:452min128 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn21:5021:555min198 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn22:2522:272min234 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn22:4522:472min252 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:3500:5520min298 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg01:1001:122min304 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn02:0802:102min367 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn03:3003:322min432 km-12-
ABRAbu Road04:1504:2510min484 km-12-
PDWAPindwara04:5805:002min528 km-12-
FAFalna05:3805:402min583 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn06:5006:555min650 km-12-
PMYPali Marwar07:2407:295min680 km-12-
LUNILuni Jn08:0108:043min721 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn08:55ends-753 km-12-

Bl Jodhpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Luni Jn at 08:12
Refresh
Updated 13hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
19:05
19:00
5min
-
Source
Navsari
39 km
19:33
19:27
19:34
19:29
5min
-
1min
Surat
68 km
20:01
19:55
20:06
20:00
6min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
22:01
21:50
22:14
21:55
19min
-
13min
Anand Jn
234 km
22:48
22:25
22:50
22:27
23min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
252 km
23:04
22:45
23:06
22:47
19min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
00:22
00:35
00:56
00:55
1min
-
34min
Sabarmati Bg
304 km
01:19
01:10
01:26
01:12
14min
-
7min
Mahesana Jn
367 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
432 km
03:40
03:30
03:42
03:32
10min
-
2min
Abu Road
484 km
04:35
04:15
04:39
04:25
14min
-
4min
Pindwara
528 km
05:14
04:58
05:16
05:00
16min
-
2min
Falna
583 km
05:54
05:38
05:55
05:40
15min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
649 km
06:45
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Pali Marwar
680 km
07:37
07:24
07:40
07:29
11min
-
3min
Luni Jn
721 km
08:10
08:01
08:12
08:04
8min
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
753 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bl Jodhpur Exp 19055 Train Information

Bl Jodhpur Exp (19055) train runs from Valsad to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 753 km. The fare classes on 19055 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl Jodhpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bl Jodhpur Exp 19055 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all railway applications un coach position not available for this so many many more problems for coach pick up
मुझे टर्न में सफर करने में आनंद आया है
improve your food 🙂 & toilet cleaning
it is not clean at all nd so unsafe
very clean and new coach
this train no 19055 is too late
No Food Facility In the train.
nice 👍 nas very nice experience
nice train every stop on time best train to travelling with family and friends
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW