Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bsbs Udn Exp 19058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
04:50
Banaras
28hr 10min
12 Stops
UDN
09:00
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Udn Exp 19058 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsbs Udn Exp 19058. Check Bsbs Udn Exp 19058 seat availability from Banaras station to Udhna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDN
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration28hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsbs Udn Exp 19058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19058 Bsbs Udn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Udhna Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Udhna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts04:50-0-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki09:0309:052min130 km31117min
MKPManikpur10:5811:002min222 km11120min
STASatna12:2012:3010min299 km11127min
KTEKatni13:5013:555min398 km51131min
JBPJabalpur16:1016:2010min488 km-1124min
ETItarsi Jn21:5022:0010min734 km41122min
KNWKhandwa01:2701:303min917 km11222min
BSLBhusaval Jn03:1503:205min1041 km-1213min
JLJalgaon Jn03:5003:555min1065 km21220min
ANAmalner04:5604:582min1120 km11214min
NDBNandurbar06:2506:305min1215 km1126min
UDNUdhna Jn09:00ends-1372 km-121min

Bsbs Udn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Banaras at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
04:50
On Time
1
Source
Manikpur
222 km
12:14
10:18
12:16
10:20
1hr 56min
1
2min
Satna
299 km
13:32
11:30
13:42
11:35
2hr 2min
1
10min
Katni
398 km
14:59
12:50
15:08
12:55
2hr 9min
3
9min
Jabalpur
488 km
16:21
14:30
16:35
14:40
1hr 51min
1
14min
Itarsi Jn
734 km
20:02
18:20
20:12
18:30
1hr 42min
4
10min
Khandwa
917 km
23:00
21:18
23:02
21:20
1hr 42min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1041 km
01:17
23:35
01:22
23:40
1hr 42min
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1065 km
01:51
00:17
02:00
00:20
1hr 34min
2
9min
Amalner
1120 km
02:44
01:20
02:51
01:23
1hr 24min
1
7min
Nandurbar
1215 km
04:08
02:50
04:18
02:55
1hr 18min
1
10min
Udhna Jn
1372 km
06:38
05:15
Destination
1hr 23min
3
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Udn Exp 19058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Udn Exp - 19058 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsbs Udn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Udn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Udn Exp 19058 Train Information

Bsbs Udn Exp (19058) train runs from Banaras to Udhna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1372 km. The fare classes on 19058 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Udn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Udn Exp 19058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice application very easy
nice travelling in this train
Very nice day the bsb to st go by train .
very bad clean coach but nicely time
to much dirty in train and washroom also. water not Available in washroom.
safai bilkul nahi hi s2 me
achh h ki time par mila h but safai kam huua h
bas khane pine Ka problem hai
achi yatra hoti hai but khane ki vawastha lul hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW