Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

20968 Pbr Sc Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20968 Pbr Sc Sf Exp train live running status. 20968 Pbr Sc Sf Exp train runs from Porbandar (PBR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Tue. 20968 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 20968 Pbr Sc Sf Exp from Porbandar is 01:00. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 07:54. The total distance covered by Pbr Sc Sf Exp is 1694 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pbr Sc Sf Exp - 20968.
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Arrived 6min early
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 07:54
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
01:00
01:00
On Time
2
Source
Wansjaliya
34 km
01:31
01:25
01:33
01:26
7min
1
2min
Jamnagar
132 km
03:55
03:22
04:00
03:27
33min
1
5min
Hapa
141 km
04:12
03:42
04:15
03:44
31min
1
3min
Rajkot Jn
217 km
05:31
05:10
05:56
05:20
36min
3
25min
Surendranagar
333 km
07:14
07:02
07:23
07:04
19min
2
9min
Viramgam Jn
398 km
08:09
08:10
08:14
08:12
2min
2
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
464 km
09:39
09:30
09:50
09:40
10min
4
11min
Nadiad Jn
509 km
10:30
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
1
3min
Anand Jn
528 km
10:50
10:48
10:52
10:50
2min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
563 km
11:26
11:26
11:33
11:31
2min
1
7min
Ankleshwar Jn
643 km
12:40
12:35
12:43
12:39
4min
2
3min
Surat
692 km
13:32
13:24
13:38
13:29
9min
3
6min
Valsad
761 km
14:33
14:28
14:37
14:30
7min
3
4min
Vapi
785 km
14:59
14:49
15:02
14:51
11min
2
3min
Boisar
856 km
15:50
15:40
15:52
15:42
10min
3
2min
Vasai Road
907 km
16:38
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
7
7min
Bhiwandi Road
935 km
17:13
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
7min
Kalyan Jn
960 km
17:59
17:47
18:05
17:50
15min
6
6min
Pune Jn
1098 km
21:03
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
3
12min
Daund Jn
1174 km
22:36
22:20
22:40
22:25
15min
2
4min
Solapur Jn
1361 km
00:54
01:00
01:19
01:05
14min
-
25min
Kalaburagi
1474 km
02:56
02:35
03:00
02:38
22min
2
4min
Wadi
1511 km
03:31
03:20
03:37
03:25
12min
1
6min
Tandur
1581 km
05:05
04:29
05:06
04:30
36min
1
1min
Begampet
1690 km
07:04
06:28
07:06
06:30
36min
1
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1694 km
07:54
08:00
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20968 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pbr Sc Sf Exp 20968 train running or not?

A. Pbr Sc Sf Exp 20968 train starts from Porbandar at 01:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pbr Sc Sf Exp 20968 train now?

A. Check the location of Pbr Sc Sf Exp 20968 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pbr Sc Sf Exp 20968 train?

A. The last stop for Pbr Sc Sf Exp 20968 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 07:54