Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Khandesh Exp 19004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
17:40
Bhusaval Jn
10hr 50min
16 Stops
BDTS
04:30
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Khandesh Exp 19004 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1315
2S
INR200
3A
INR930
SL
INR355
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0004
4hr 22min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
4hr 22min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0006
4hr 22min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0004
4hr 22min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0002
4hr 22min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0006
4hr 22min
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 0006
6hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BSL
-
-
-

Khandesh Exp 19004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Khandesh Exp - 19004 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Khandesh Exp 19004 runs from Bhusaval Jn to Bandra Terminus, 3 days. The Khandesh Exp 19004 mail express departs from Bhusaval Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Khandesh Exp train is 10hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Khandesh Exp - 19004 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Khandesh Exp has the longest halt time at Nandurbar,Bhestan,Navsari, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Khandesh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts17:40-0-11-
JLJalgaon Jn18:0718:103min25 km-11-
DXGDharangaon18:4818:491min55 km111-
ANAmalner19:0819:102min80 km111-
NDNNardana19:3419:362min108 km-11-
SNKSindkheda19:5119:532min121 km111-
DDEDondaicha20:0820:102min141 km111-
NDBNandurbar20:4520:505min175 km111-
NWUNavapur21:3521:372min233 km111-
BIYBardoli22:3422:362min305 km111-
BHETBhestan23:4023:455min337 km-11-
NVSNavsari00:0400:095min357 km212-
BLValsad00:5200:542min396 km-12-
PLGPalghar02:3302:352min503 km312-
VRVirar03:0303:052min534 km-12-
BVIBorivali03:3603:393min560 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus04:30ends-579 km-12-

Khandesh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhusaval Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Jalgaon Jn
24 km
18:07
18:07
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
3min
Dharangaon
53 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Amalner
78 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Nardana
107 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
120 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
139 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
174 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Navapur
231 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Bardoli
303 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhestan
333 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
353 km
00:04
00:04
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
392 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
500 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Virar
531 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
557 km
03:36
03:36
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
575 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Khandesh Exp 19004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Khandesh Exp - 19004 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
HA1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Khandesh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKhandesh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Khandesh Exp 19004 Train Information

Khandesh Exp (19004) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 579 km. The fare classes on 19004 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Khandesh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Khandesh Exp 19004 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very excellent train for all khandeshi passengers
Boisar no stop very bayd
great news for all khandeshi
great news for all khandeshi
great news for all khandeshi
great news for all khandeshi
great news for all khandeshi
great news for all khandeshi
vyara Stop not available between bardoli Ane navapur no any stop so...
great news for all khandeshi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW