Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gujrat Mail 12901 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDR
21:40
Dadar
8hr 15min
12 Stops
ADI
05:55
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat Mail 12901 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1830
2A
INR1085
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
SL
INR280
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
WL4
30min
Thu, 19 May
WL2
85% Chances
30min
Fri, 20 May
WL2
92% Chances
30min
Sat, 21 May
WL2
93% Chances
30min
Sun, 22 May
WL1
94% Chances
30min
Mon, 23 May
WL1
94% Chances
30min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0004
4min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0001
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
DDR
-
-
-

Gujrat Mail 12901 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gujrat Mail - 12901 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gujrat Mail 12901 runs from Dadar to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Gujrat Mail 12901 mail express departs from Dadar at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Gujrat Mail train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gujrat Mail - 12901 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gujrat Mail has the longest halt time at Borivali,Valsad,Surat,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gujrat Mail.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDRDadarstarts21:40-0-11-
BVIBorivali21:5922:045min24 km-11-
PLGPalghar22:4822:502min81 km-11-
BLValsad00:0900:145min189 km-12-
NVSNavsari00:3800:402min228 km-12-
STSurat01:1401:195min257 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn01:5401:562min316 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn02:5302:585min386 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn03:3103:332min422 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn03:4703:492min440 km-12-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd04:1704:192min458 km-12-
MANManinagar05:1505:172min483 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:55ends-486 km-12-

Gujrat Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
21:59
21:59
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
5min
Palghar
80 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
188 km
00:09
00:09
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
227 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Surat
257 km
01:14
01:14
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
01:54
01:54
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
02:53
02:53
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
441 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
458 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
483 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat Mail 12901 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat Mail - 12901 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gujrat Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat Mail 12901 Train Information

Gujrat Mail (12901) train runs from Dadar to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 486 km. The fare classes on 12901 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gujrat Mail 12901 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cockroaches,no cleanliness food not available .....
cockroaches,no food not available .....yuyzs
cockroaches,no cleanliness food not available .....
cockroaches,no cleanliness food not available .....
cockroaches,no cleanliness food not available .....
cockroaches,no cleanliness food not available .....
cockroaches,no cleanliness food not available .....
cockroaches,no cleanliness food not available .....
cockroaches,no cleanliness food not available .....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW