Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Gujrat Mail 12901 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDR
21:40
Dadar
8hr 10min
12 Stops
ADI
05:50
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujrat Mail 12901 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujrat Mail 12901. Check Gujrat Mail 12901 seat availability from Dadar station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

1A
INR1830
2A
INR1085
3A
INR755
3E
SL
INR280
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
WL4
35% Chances
1hr 26min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL4
39% Chances
1hr 26min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL3
44% Chances
1hr 26min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL2
47% Chances
1hr 26min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL4
44% Chances
1hr 26min
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujrat Mail 12901 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12901 Gujrat Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDRDadarstarts21:40-0711On Time
BVIBorivali21:5922:045min24 km61110min
PLGPalghar22:4822:502min81 km11110min
BLValsad00:0900:145min189 km2127min
NVSNavsari00:3800:402min228 km1127min
STSurat01:1401:195min257 km1129min
BHBharuch Jn02:1702:192min316 km31215min
BRCVadodara Jn03:1403:195min386 km61212min
ANNDAnand Jn03:5403:562min422 km31218min
NDNadiad Jn04:0804:102min440 km21219min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd04:3004:322min458 km1126min
MANManinagar05:1505:172min483 km112
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:50ends-486 km4121min

Gujrat Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
7
Source
Borivali
24 km
21:59
21:59
22:04
22:04
On Time
6
5min
Palghar
81 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
189 km
00:09
00:09
00:14
00:14
On Time
2
5min
Navsari
228 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Surat
257 km
01:14
01:14
01:19
01:19
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
03:14
03:14
03:19
03:19
On Time
6
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
440 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
458 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
1
2min
Maninagar
483 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Gujrat Mail 12901 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujrat Mail - 12901 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gujrat Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat Mail 12901 Train Information

Gujrat Mail (12901) train runs from Dadar to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 486 km. The fare classes on 12901 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujrat Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.