Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12901 Gujrat Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12901 Gujrat Mail train live running status. 12901 Gujrat Mail train runs from Dadar (DDR) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12901 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12901 Gujrat Mail from Dadar is 21:40. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 05:50. The total distance covered by Gujrat Mail is 486 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gujrat Mail - 12901.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
7
Source
Borivali
24 km
21:59
21:59
22:04
22:04
On Time
6
5min
Palghar
81 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
189 km
00:09
00:09
00:14
00:14
On Time
2
5min
Navsari
228 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Surat
257 km
01:14
01:14
01:19
01:19
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
03:14
03:14
03:19
03:19
On Time
1
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
440 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
458 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
1
2min
Maninagar
483 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12901 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gujrat Mail 12901 train running or not?

A. Gujrat Mail 12901 train starts from Dadar at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gujrat Mail 12901 train now?

A. Check the location of Gujrat Mail 12901 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gujrat Mail 12901 train?

A. The last stop for Gujrat Mail 12901 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 05:50