Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Tejas Raj Spl 12951 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
17:00
Mumbai Central
15hr 32min
7 Stops
NDLS
08:32
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tejas Raj Spl 12951 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tejas Raj Spl 12951. Check Tejas Raj Spl 12951 seat availability from Mumbai Central station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3820
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 9
11min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 8
98% Chances
11min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 6
99% Chances
11min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 7
99% Chances
11min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 7
99% Chances
11min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 7
99% Chances
11min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration15hr 32min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tejas Raj Spl 12951 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12951 Tejas Raj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 32min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts17:00-0311-
BVIBorivali17:2217:242min30 km611-
STSurat19:4319:485min263 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn21:0621:1610min392 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn00:2500:283min653 km512-
NADNagda Jn01:0801:102min695 km112-
KOTAKota Jn03:1503:205min920 km112-
NDLSNew Delhi08:32ends-1384 km-12-

Tejas Raj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 35hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Surat
263 km
19:43
19:43
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
21:06
21:06
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
00:25
00:25
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
3min
Nagda Jn
694 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1385 km
08:32
08:32
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tejas Raj Spl 12951 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tejas Raj Spl - 12951 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Tejas Raj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTejas Raj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tejas Raj Spl 12951 Train Information

Tejas Raj Spl (12951) train runs from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1384 km. The fare classes on 12951 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tejas Raj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tejas Raj Spl 12951 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
461 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train really.service is very prompt.
good service in train should have spa in train
it's very good timeing this 🚂🚃
kitchen staff asking for tips and no privacy
bahut hi sundar in india me
Nice jurney
have a happy and safe journey
very dirty train it should and must be clean
food is not a good not for test
mera bharat mahan jay jawan kishan
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW