Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ddr Eknr Sf Exp 12927 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDR
23:50
Dadar
7hr 35min
7 Stops
EKNR
07:25
Ekta Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddr Eknr Sf Exp 12927 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1885
2A
INR1115
2S
INR175
3A
INR790
SL
INR305
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 002
2hr 23min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
86% Chances
2hr 23min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
94% Chances
2hr 23min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 23min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 008
2hr 23min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
EKNR
DDR
-
-
-

Ddr Eknr Sf Exp 12927 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddr Eknr Sf Exp - 12927 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddr Eknr Sf Exp 12927 runs from Dadar to Ekta Nagar, 7 days. The Ddr Eknr Sf Exp 12927 mail express departs from Dadar at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Ekta Nagar at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ddr Eknr Sf Exp train is 7hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddr Eknr Sf Exp - 12927 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddr Eknr Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ddr Eknr Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDRDadarstarts23:50-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali00:0600:104min24 km6129min
BLValsad02:3702:425min188 km2121min
STSurat03:3703:425min257 km1123min
BHBharuch Jn04:2304:252min316 km3127min
VSVishvamitri05:1605:182min384 km212On Time
BRCVadodara Jn05:2805:4315min387 km6121min
EKNREkta Nagar07:25ends-471 km1124min

Ddr Eknr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 23:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
00:06
00:06
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
4min
Valsad
188 km
02:37
02:37
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
5min
Surat
257 km
03:37
03:37
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Vishvamitri
383 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
05:28
05:28
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
15min
Ekta Nagar
470 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddr Eknr Sf Exp 12927 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddr Eknr Sf Exp - 12927 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Ddr Eknr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdr Eknr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddr Eknr Sf Exp 12927 Train Information

Ddr Eknr Sf Exp (12927) train runs from Dadar to Ekta Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 471 km. The fare classes on 12927 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddr Eknr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddr Eknr Sf Exp 12927 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train Panchuality is great but need to improve on toilet cleaning
it's a comfortable journey. Hope to see improved services
no drinking water supply why
Time food cont you's in washroom problem
AC compartments me AC note wark
total well and good. Indian railways improved his service
this is a very nice train that gives a nice experience 😉😉
good facilities and services but 1 problem blanket chaddar facilities services available
this train is great and comfert,nice
timing pe kabhi nahi aati
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW