Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
20:10
Pune Jn
19hr 45min
26 Stops
BGKT
15:55
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Bgkt Exp 11090. Check Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops26
Duration19hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11090 Pune Bgkt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts20:10-0111On Time
LNLLonavala20:5821:002min64 km21111min
KJTKarjat21:4821:502min92 km21116min
KYNKalyan Jn22:3222:353min139 km71124min
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0323:052min164 km41122min
BSRVasai Road23:3523:4510min191 km61119min
DRDDahanu Road00:4400:462min263 km11231min
VAPIVapi01:1601:182min314 km11237min
BLValsad01:4101:432min338 km21236min
NVSNavsari02:1002:122min377 km11245min
STSurat03:2303:285min406 km1127min
BHBharuch Jn04:1304:152min465 km3128min
BRCVadodara Jn05:1505:205min535 km41214min
ANNDAnand Jn06:0006:022min571 km31216min
NDNadiad Jn06:1706:192min589 km21211min
MANManinagar06:5706:592min632 km1125min
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:2507:3510min635 km31214min
MSHMahesana Jn08:5809:002min703 km21213min
PNUPalanpur Jn10:5010:522min768 km212On Time
ABRAbu Road11:3011:4010min820 km1125min
JWBJawai Bandh12:3812:402min903 km112On Time
FAFalna12:5512:572min919 km21213min
RANIRani13:1013:122min934 km112On Time
MJMarwar Jn14:0014:055min986 km1128min
PMYPali Marwar14:3314:385min1016 km11217min
LUNILuni Jn15:0515:083min1057 km21222min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi15:55ends-1085 km21212min

Pune Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
Source
Lonavala
64 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
2min
Karjat
92 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
2min
Kalyan Jn
139 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
7
3min
Bhiwandi Road
164 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
4
2min
Vasai Road
191 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
6
10min
Dahanu Road
263 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
1
2min
Vapi
314 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
338 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
2
2min
Navsari
377 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
1
2min
Surat
406 km
03:23
03:23
03:28
03:28
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
465 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
535 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
4
5min
Anand Jn
571 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
589 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
2
2min
Maninagar
632 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
635 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
3
10min
Mahesana Jn
703 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
2min
Palanpur Jn
768 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
2
2min
Abu Road
820 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
10min
Jawai Bandh
903 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
2min
Falna
919 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
2
2min
Rani
934 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
986 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
5min
Pali Marwar
1016 km
14:33
14:33
14:38
14:38
On Time
1
5min
Luni Jn
1057 km
15:05
15:05
15:08
15:08
On Time
2
3min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
1085 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Bgkt Exp - 11090 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Train Information

Pune Bgkt Exp (11090) train runs from Pune Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1085 km. The fare classes on 11090 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.