Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
20:10
Pune Jn
19hr 50min
24 Stops
BGKT
16:00
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 11
55min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL 6
55min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL 1
55min
Sun, 26 Jun
WL 11
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Bgkt Exp - 11090 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 runs from Pune Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi, 1 days. The Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Bgkt Exp train is 19hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Bgkt Exp - 11090 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Bgkt Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Pune Bgkt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts20:10-0-11-
LNLLonavala20:5821:002min64 km-11-
KJTKarjat21:4821:502min92 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn22:3222:353min139 km-11-
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0323:052min164 km-11-
BSRVasai Road23:3523:4510min191 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road00:4400:462min263 km-12-
VAPIVapi01:1601:182min314 km-12-
BLValsad01:4101:432min338 km-12-
NVSNavsari02:1002:122min377 km-12-
STSurat03:2503:305min406 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn04:1304:152min465 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn05:1105:165min535 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn05:5305:552min571 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn06:2006:222min589 km-12-
MANManinagar06:5706:592min632 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:3007:4515min635 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn09:1209:142min703 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn10:4510:472min768 km-12-
ABRAbu Road11:3011:4010min820 km-12-
FAFalna12:5012:522min919 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn14:0514:105min986 km-12-
PMYPali Marwar14:4014:455min1016 km-12-
LUNILuni Jn15:1715:203min1057 km-12-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi16:00ends-1085 km-12-

Pune Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Abu Road at 11:41
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
20:11
20:10
1min
-
Source
Lonavala
63 km
21:06
20:58
21:09
21:00
9min
-
3min
Karjat
91 km
22:01
21:48
22:02
21:50
12min
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
22:53
22:32
22:56
22:35
21min
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
156 km
23:22
23:03
23:24
23:05
19min
-
2min
Vasai Road
183 km
23:56
23:35
00:10
23:45
25min
-
14min
Dahanu Road
255 km
01:15
00:44
01:17
00:46
31min
-
2min
Vapi
304 km
02:02
01:16
02:04
01:18
46min
-
2min
Valsad
330 km
02:23
01:41
02:27
01:43
44min
-
4min
Navsari
369 km
02:55
02:10
02:57
02:12
45min
-
2min
Surat
399 km
03:27
03:25
03:41
03:30
11min
-
14min
Bharuch Jn
458 km
04:19
04:13
04:21
04:15
6min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
529 km
05:19
05:11
05:25
05:16
9min
-
6min
Anand Jn
564 km
06:02
05:53
06:04
05:55
9min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
583 km
06:17
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
5min
Maninagar
625 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
629 km
07:26
07:30
07:52
07:45
7min
-
26min
Mahesana Jn
698 km
09:23
09:12
09:26
09:14
12min
-
3min
Palanpur Jn
762 km
10:36
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
11min
Abu Road
815 km
11:23
11:30
11:41
11:40
1min
-
18min
Falna
914 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
980 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
1011 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
1052 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
1080 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Bgkt Exp - 11090 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pune Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Train Information

Pune Bgkt Exp (11090) train runs from Pune Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1085 km. The fare classes on 11090 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Bgkt Exp 11090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good nice train nice cleaniness always on time providing good facilities to passanger
samay par nahi ac me koi saf nahi kachra pada he jagah jagah par
all is nice best train and cleannes
vvk mblbkvkvkvkvkvkvkvkvkk
ÑÏÇÊ TRAIN ON TIME NO DELAY
g can be jxb do d CV m ,d CV he an miss d
टोयलेट साफ सफाई अच्छी नही।
very slow train we won't super fast
बहुत ही अच्छी है सबसे अच्छी ट्रेन है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW