Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pvr Lur Spl 01484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
14:00
Pandharpur
4hr 15min
11 Stops
LUR
18:15
Latur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Lur Spl 01484 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LUR
PVR
-
-
-

Pvr Lur Spl 01484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01484 Pvr Lur Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at Latur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and Latur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts14:00-0-11On Time
MLBModnimb14:2314:252min31 km11143min
KWVKurduvadi14:5014:555min53 km-1142min
SEIShendri15:1515:161min73 km11148min
BTWBarsi Town15:3015:322min90 km-1149min
PJRPangri15:5015:522min108 km11151min
UMDUsmanabad16:1516:172min126 km-1154min
YSIYedshi16:3016:322min136 km11150min
DKYDhoki16:5016:522min153 km11148min
OSAAusa Road17:2517:272min187 km11147min
HGLHarangul17:3517:372min197 km1115min
LURLatur18:15ends-205 km-1115min

Pvr Lur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from पुणे जंक्शन at 18:02
Refresh
Updated 11746hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
पुणे जंक्शन
-
Source
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
6 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Dapodi
8 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Kasar Wadi
12 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
20 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
25 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon
38 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Kanhe
44 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Kamshet
48 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Malavli
56 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
64 km
19:27
19:27
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Lur Spl 01484 Train Information

Pvr Lur Spl (01484) train runs from Pandharpur to Latur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on 01484 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Lur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pvr Lur Spl 01484 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN