Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tuni to Kaikalur Trains

17479 Puri Tpty Expre
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
05:05
Sat, 2 Mar
5hr 54min
209 km
KKLR
Kaikalur
10:59
Sat, 2 Mar
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR90
17015 Visakha Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17015 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
18:15
Sat, 2 Mar
3hr 53min
208 km
KKLR
Kaikalur
22:08
Sat, 2 Mar
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR90
Free Train Cancellation Offer
57230 Vskp Mtm Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57230 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
21:15
Sat, 2 Mar
5hr 9min
208 km
KKLR
Kaikalur
02:24
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
INR105
17220 Vskp Mtm Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17220 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
23:50
Sat, 2 Mar
6hr 4min
209 km
KKLR
Kaikalur
05:54
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
2A
3A
INR165
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
06187 Dnr Tbm Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 06187 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
21:45
Sat, 2 Mar
4hr 18min
209 km
KKLR
Kaikalur
02:03
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR188
08068 Rnc Vm Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08068 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
21:45
Sat, 2 Mar
4hr 18min
208 km
KKLR
Kaikalur
02:03
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
INR188

Tuni to Kaikalur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Tuni to Kaikalur trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Tuni to Kaikalur covering a distance of approx 208 kms. Trains from Tuni to Kaikalur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tuni to Kaikalur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tuni to Kaikalur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tuni to Kaikalur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kaikalur to Tuni train tickets online.

Tuni to Kaikalur Fastest Train:

To reach Kaikalur from Tuni, 17015 Visakha Express is the fastest train you can take. From Tuni, it takes 3hr 53min hours to reach Kaikalur. Departing at 18:15:00 from Tuni TUNI, it arrives at 22:08:00 in Kaikalur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Tuni to Kaikalur:

From Tuni to Kaikalur, the cheapest train is 17015 Visakha Express. To travel from Tuni to Kaikalur, the train takes 3hr 53min. The train departs from Tuni TUNI at 18:15:00 and arrives in Kaikalur KKLR at 22:08:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tuni to Kaikalur Last Train:

From Tuni, 17220 Vskp Mtm Exp is the last train you can take to reach Kaikalur. To travel from Tuni to Kaikalur, it takes this train 6hr 4min hours. Departing from Tuni TUNI at 23:50:00, it arrives in Kaikalur KKLR at 05:54:00. 17220 Vskp Mtm Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tuni to Kaikalur:

The train that runs first from Tuni to Kaikalur is 17479 Puri Tpty Expre. From Tuni it arrives at Kaikalur taking almost 5hr 54min hours. This train departs from Tuni TUNI at 05:05:00 and arrives in Kaikalur KKLR at 10:59:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Tuni to Kaikalur:

If the journey starts from Tuni and ends at Kaikalur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Tuni to Kaikalur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Tuni to Kaikalur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Tuni to Kaikalur, 7 trains run everyday.

Q. From Tuni how many trains are there to Kaikalur each week?

A. From Tuni there are 7 trains to Kaikalur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kaikalur from Tuni?

A. To reach Kaikalur from Tuni, 208 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Tuni?

A. The number of railway station in Tuni is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kaikalur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kaikalur, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Tuni to Kaikalur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Tuni to Kaikalur, trains take 3hr 53min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Tuni and ends at Kaikalur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Tuni and ends at Kaikalur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Tuni and Kaikalur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Tuni and Kaikalur Vskp Mtm Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Tuni at 23:50:00 and reaches Kaikalur at 05:54:00. Vskp Mtm Exp cover a distance of 208 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Tuni to Kaikalur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Tuni to Kaikalur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Tuni to Kaikalur??

A. If you are travelling from Tuni to Kaikalur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Tuni and Kaikalur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Tuni and Kaikalur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Tuni Railway Station

City : Tuni
Code : TUNI
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Kaikalur Railway Station

City : Kaikalur
Code : KKLR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget