Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17220 Vskp Mtm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17220 Vskp Mtm Exp train live running status. 17220 Vskp Mtm Exp train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Machilipatnam (MTM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17220 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 17220 Vskp Mtm Exp from Visakhapatnam is . The arrival time to Machilipatnam is 08:45. The total distance covered by Vskp Mtm Exp is 372 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Machilipatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Mtm Exp - 17220.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
22:10
Cancelled
7
Source
Duvvada
18 km
22:41
22:43
Cancelled
1
-
Anakapalle
34 km
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
2
-
Ellamanchili
57 km
23:17
23:18
Cancelled
1
-
Narsipatnam Rd
75 km
23:32
23:33
Cancelled
1
-
Tuni
97 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
1
-
Annavaram
114 km
00:09
00:10
Cancelled
1
-
Gollaprolu
133 km
00:34
00:35
Cancelled
3
-
Pithapuram
139 km
00:49
00:50
Cancelled
2
-
Samalkot Jn
151 km
01:04
01:05
Cancelled
3
-
Anaparti
177 km
01:24
01:25
Cancelled
1
-
Dwarapudi
181 km
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
1
-
Kadiyam
191 km
01:39
01:40
Cancelled
2
-
Rajahmundry
201 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
2
-
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
3
-
Tanuku
240 km
03:04
03:05
Cancelled
1
-
Bhimavaram Jn
270 km
04:55
05:10
Cancelled
2
-
Bhimavaram Town
271 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
1
-
Akividu
289 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
1
-
Kaikalur
306 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
2
-
Mandavalli
313 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
1
-
Gudivada Jn
335 km
06:50
07:05
Cancelled
3
-
Gudlavalleru
346 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
1
-
Pedana
361 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
2
-
Machilipatnam
372 km
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vskp Mtm Exp 17220 train running or not?

A. Vskp Mtm Exp 17220 train starts from Visakhapatnam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Mtm Exp 17220 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Mtm Exp 17220 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Mtm Exp 17220 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Mtm Exp 17220 train is Machilipatnam(MTM). The train reaches Machilipatnam at 08:45