more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

00307 Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PCOI
19:30
Prayagrajcheoki
20hr
61 Stops
ET
15:30
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00307 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ET
PCOI
-
-
-

00307 Schedule & Time Table

00307 - Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) runs from Prayagrajcheoki to Itarsi Jn, 3 days of the week. The 00307 passenger train departs from Prayagrajcheoki at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of 00307 train is 20hr , stopping at 62 stations during the journey. Manikpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) - 00307 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PCOIPrayagrajcheokistarts19:30-0-11On Time
IDGJIradatganj19:4919:501min10 km-11On Time
JSRJasra20:0120:032min16 km-11On Time
MFXMadaraha20:1320:152min21 km-11On Time
LOGLohgara20:2620:282min28 km-11On Time
SRJShankargarh20:4220:442min38 km-11On Time
MJHRMajhiari20:5821:002min47 km-11On Time
BRGBargarh21:1321:152min54 km-11On Time
KTDDKataiya Dandi21:2521:272min60 km-11On Time
DBRDabhaura21:4021:422min70 km-11On Time
PNHIPanhai21:5521:572min81 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur23:2023:3010min93 km-11On Time
BNSPBansapahar00:0500:072min96 km-12On Time
BQFBarahmuafi00:1300:152min100 km-12On Time
MKDMarkundi00:2200:242min109 km-12On Time
TKYRTikaria00:3100:332min116 km-12On Time
MJGMajhagawan01:1401:162min130 km-12On Time
CTHRChitahra01:2101:232min135 km-12On Time
KTHAKhutaha01:3001:322min143 km-12On Time
JTWJaitwar01:3801:402min150 km-12On Time
SAGMSagma02:2202:242min164 km-12On Time
STASatna02:3902:412min170 km-12On Time
LGCELagargawan02:5002:522min182 km-12On Time
UHRUnchhera03:0003:022min191 km-12On Time
MYRMaihar03:3403:362min206 km-12On Time
BUUBhadanpur04:0504:072min219 km-12On Time
UDRAmdara04:1604:182min232 km-12On Time
PKRDPakara Road04:2604:282min241 km-12On Time
JKEJukehi04:5604:582min251 km-12On Time
PTWAPatwara05:1505:172min260 km-12On Time
KTEKatni05:2405:262min269 km-12On Time
KTESKatni South05:3405:362min271 km-12On Time
NWRNiwar06:0106:032min282 km-12On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd06:2506:272min297 km-12On Time
DDCEDundi06:3506:372min306 km-12On Time
SHRSihora Road06:4806:502min321 km-12On Time
GSPRGosalpur07:2407:262min332 km-12On Time
DOEDeori08:0908:112min343 km-12On Time
ADTLAdhartal08:1808:202min351 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur08:2708:292min359 km-12On Time
MMLMadan Mahal08:3308:352min363 km-12On Time
KEQKachhpura09:0209:042min365 km-12On Time
BRGTBheraghat09:2909:312min376 km-12On Time
BHTNBhitoni09:5309:552min389 km-12On Time
BMRBikrampur10:1610:182min401 km-12On Time
SRIDShridham10:3210:342min412 km-12On Time
KKBKarak Bel10:5010:522min428 km-12On Time
BELDBelkhera10:5710:592min432 km-12On Time
GPCGhatpindrai11:0911:112min438 km-12On Time
NUNarsinghpur11:1611:182min444 km-12On Time
KYKareli11:3511:372min459 km212On Time
BNEBohani11:5411:562min475 km-12On Time
GARGadarwara12:0612:082min488 km-12On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road12:1812:202min502 km-12On Time
BKHBankhedi12:4312:452min518 km-12On Time
PPIPipariya12:5813:002min537 km-12On Time
SGPSohagpur13:2413:262min555 km-12On Time
GMDGuramkhedi13:3413:362min565 km-12On Time
BGTABagra Tawa13:4613:482min578 km-12On Time
SQLSontalai13:5413:562min585 km-12On Time
GROGurra14:1814:202min594 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn15:30ends-605 km-12On Time

00307 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) - 00307 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 49min
Reached छ. शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस at 15:51
Refresh
Updated 11002hr 57min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Varanasi Jn(BSB) to Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
20 km
21:31
21:30
21:35
21:35
1min
-
4min
Bandel Jn
39 km
21:58
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
7min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
23:10
23:05
23:16
23:10
6min
-
6min
Durgapur
169 km
23:57
23:50
23:59
23:55
4min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
292 km
01:56
01:50
02:00
01:55
5min
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
321 km
02:20
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
543 km
05:42
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
68min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
750 km
09:31
11:15
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
119min
Varanasi Jn
768 km
12:03
12:40
12:53
12:45
8min
-
50min
Prayagraj Jn.
893 km
15:48
15:20
15:53
15:40
28min
-
5min
Satna
1070 km
19:24
19:00
19:47
19:10
37min
-
23min
Maihar
1106 km
20:18
19:34
20:20
19:39
41min
-
2min
Katni
1168 km
21:25
20:27
21:52
20:32
1hr 20min
-
27min
Jabalpur
1259 km
23:29
21:47
23:55
21:57
1hr 58min
-
26min
Narsinghpur
1343 km
00:55
22:57
01:00
23:02
1hr 58min
-
5min
Gadarwara
1387 km
01:30
23:32
01:39
23:37
2hr 2min
-
9min
Pipariya
1437 km
02:17
00:12
02:21
00:17
2hr 4min
-
4min
Itarsi Jn
1504 km
03:19
01:30
03:30
01:35
1hr 55min
-
11min
Harda
1580 km
04:28
02:40
04:30
02:45
1hr 45min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1811 km
08:05
06:40
08:18
07:00
1hr 18min
-
13min
Manmad Jn
1995 km
10:42
10:30
10:54
10:50
4min
-
12min
Nashik Road
2068 km
11:50
11:50
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
20min
Igatpuri
2119 km
12:31
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
64min
Kalyan Jn
2202 km
14:32
15:00
15:25
15:15
10min
-
53min
छ. शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस
2255 km
15:51
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) (00307) Train

00307 is a popular Prayagrajcheoki to Itarsi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 605 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

00307 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN