Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Mldt Csmt Spl 01032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
12:20
Malda Town
39hr 30min
28 Stops
CSMT
03:50
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Csmt Spl 01032 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MLDT
-
-
-

Mldt Csmt Spl 01032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mldt Csmt Spl - 01032 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mldt Csmt Spl 01032 runs from Malda Town to C Shivaji Mah T, 1 days. The Mldt Csmt Spl 01032 mail express departs from Malda Town at 12:20 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mldt Csmt Spl train is 39hr 30min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mldt Csmt Spl - 01032 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mldt Csmt Spl has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mldt Csmt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts12:20-0-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn12:5212:542min35 km-1111min
BHWBarharwa Jn13:1713:192min53 km-1126min
SBGSahibganj Jn14:1614:182min108 km-1136min
CLGKahalgaon14:5815:002min152 km21156min
BGPBhagalpur15:4115:432min182 km-1155min
SGGSultanganj16:0416:062min206 km2111hr 6min
JMPJamalpur Jn16:4216:442min235 km11149min
AHAAbhaipur17:1217:142min257 km2111hr 8min
KIULKiul Jn18:1018:155min280 km-1150min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn19:2019:222min358 km2111hr 12min
PNBEPatna Jn20:1020:2010min403 km4111hr 24min
ARAAra Jn21:0021:022min452 km-111hr 11min
BXRBuxar21:4621:482min521 km2111hr 53min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:4523:5510min614 km-111hr 32min
MZPMirzapur00:5500:572min678 km-121hr 47min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki02:0502:105min758 km-122hr 11min
MKPManikpur04:0304:052min850 km1121hr 58min
STASatna05:1005:155min928 km1122hr 11min
KTEKatni06:3006:355min1026 km-122hr 48min
JBPJabalpur08:0508:105min1117 km-122hr 15min
PPIPipariya10:3810:402min1295 km-122hr 59min
ETItarsi Jn12:2512:3510min1362 km-122hr 27min
KNWKhandwa15:5716:003min1545 km-121hr 51min
BSLBhusaval Jn18:2018:255min1668 km-121hr 29min
NKNashik Road23:0023:033min1926 km-1250min
KYNKalyan Jn02:4002:433min2058 km-1328min
DRDadar03:2703:303min2100 km-1321min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T03:50ends-2109 km-1325min

Mldt Csmt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 04:05
Refresh
Updated 571hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
12:26
12:20
6min
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
13:31
12:52
13:33
12:54
39min
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
14:02
13:17
14:04
13:19
45min
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
15:01
14:16
15:06
14:18
48min
-
5min
Kahalgaon
151 km
15:45
14:58
15:46
15:00
46min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
181 km
16:16
15:41
16:24
15:43
41min
-
8min
Sultanganj
205 km
16:52
16:04
16:53
16:06
47min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
17:20
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1404min
Abhaipur
256 km
17:45
17:12
17:47
17:14
33min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
279 km
18:12
18:10
18:39
18:15
24min
-
27min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
357 km
20:19
19:20
20:20
19:22
58min
-
1min
Patna Jn
403 km
21:36
20:10
21:48
20:20
1hr 28min
-
12min
Ara Jn
452 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
520 km
23:32
21:46
23:34
21:48
1hr 46min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
614 km
01:00
23:45
01:16
23:55
1hr 21min
-
16min
Mirzapur
677 km
02:12
00:55
02:45
00:57
1hr 48min
-
33min
Prayagrajcheoki
757 km
03:52
02:05
03:58
02:10
1hr 48min
-
6min
Manikpur
850 km
05:28
04:03
05:33
04:05
1hr 28min
-
5min
Satna
927 km
07:32
05:10
07:39
05:15
2hr 24min
-
7min
Katni
1026 km
09:10
06:30
09:17
06:35
2hr 42min
-
7min
Jabalpur
1117 km
10:24
08:05
10:36
08:10
2hr 26min
-
12min
Pipariya
1294 km
12:32
10:38
12:34
10:40
1hr 54min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1361 km
14:09
12:25
14:20
12:35
1hr 45min
-
11min
Khandwa
1544 km
16:49
15:57
16:53
16:00
53min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1668 km
18:42
18:20
18:57
18:25
32min
-
15min
Nashik Road
1925 km
22:30
23:00
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
33min
Kalyan Jn
2057 km
02:45
02:40
02:49
02:43
6min
-
4min
Dadar
2100 km
03:27
03:27
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
2109 km
04:05
03:50
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Csmt Spl 01032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Csmt Spl - 01032 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Mldt Csmt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Csmt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Csmt Spl 01032 Train Information

Mldt Csmt Spl (01032) train runs from Malda Town to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2109 km. The fare classes on 01032 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Csmt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Csmt Spl 01032 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's totally unclean the coaches r v unhygien litter every where
It's special train and has special fare also but not in time its waste of money making ticket in train
It's special train and has special fare also but not in time its waste of money making ticket in train
It's special train and has special fare also but not in time its waste of money making ticket in train
not in time its waste of money , and itni garmi me sara fan off hai,
It's special train and has special fare also but not in time its waste of money making ticket in train
It's special train and has special fare also but not in time its waste of money making ticket in train
ticket ka price bahut jayda hai price ka karna chahiye ticket ka
It's special train and has special fare also but not in time its waste of money making ticket in train
WRITE A REVIEW