Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Csmt Madgaon Spl 01047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
07:50
C Shivaji Mah T
9hr 40min
13 Stops
MAO
17:30
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Madgaon Spl 01047 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
CC
INR710
SL
INR325
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CSMT
-
-
-

Csmt Madgaon Spl 01047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Csmt Madgaon Spl - 01047 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Csmt Madgaon Spl 01047 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon, 3 days. The Csmt Madgaon Spl 01047 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Csmt Madgaon Spl train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Csmt Madgaon Spl - 01047 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Csmt Madgaon Spl has the longest halt time at Panvel,Roha,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Csmt Madgaon Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts07:50-0-11On Time
DRDadar08:0208:053min9 km-113min
TNAThane08:2208:253min33 km511On Time
PNVLPanvel09:0509:105min66 km-1111min
ROHARoha10:1010:155min141 km-116min
KHEDKhed11:3411:362min239 km-1119min
CHIChiplun12:0012:022min269 km-1127min
RNRatnagiri13:0513:105min345 km-1148min
KKWKankavali14:3014:322min456 km-111hr 21min
KUDLKudal14:5014:522min484 km-111hr 40min
SWVSawantwadi Road15:1215:142min505 km-11On Time
THVMThivim15:2415:262min534 km-111hr 53min
KRMIKarmali15:4615:482min552 km-111hr 58min
MAOMadgaon17:30ends-581 km-1119min

Csmt Madgaon Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 8min
Reached Thivim at 17:32
Refresh
Updated 1652hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
08:22
08:22
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
66 km
09:20
09:05
09:28
09:10
18min
-
8min
Roha
141 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Khed
239 km
11:51
11:34
11:59
11:36
23min
-
8min
Chiplun
269 km
12:21
12:00
12:30
12:02
28min
-
9min
Ratnagiri
344 km
13:48
13:05
13:53
13:10
43min
-
5min
Kankavali
455 km
15:52
14:30
16:13
14:32
1hr 41min
-
21min
Kudal
484 km
16:41
14:50
16:43
14:52
1hr 51min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
534 km
17:32
15:24
17:34
15:26
2hr 8min
-
2min
Karmali
551 km
17:53
15:46
17:54
15:48
2hr 7min
-
1min
Madgaon
580 km
18:28
17:30
Destination
58min
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Madgaon Spl 01047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Madgaon Spl - 01047 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
B1
B2
S1
S2
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Madgaon Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Madgaon Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Madgaon Spl 01047 Train Information

Csmt Madgaon Spl (01047) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 581 km. The fare classes on 01047 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Madgaon Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Madgaon Spl 01047 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good facility
in summer very tight to take the reservation in train but we got smooth for Mumbai.
Only difficulty I faced was in locating the platform no. Of departure from CSTM. It's a special train hence very less info with platform staff.
ok
WRITE A REVIEW