Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bsbs Ltt Sf Spl 01054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
20:00
Banaras
29hr
12 Stops
LTT
01:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Ltt Sf Spl 01054 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4265
2A
INR2480
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BSBS
-
-
-

Bsbs Ltt Sf Spl 01054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01054 Bsbs Ltt Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts20:00-0-11On Time
GYNGyanpur Road20:4520:472min57 km-112min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:4022:455min121 km-1135min
FTPFatehpur00:3700:392min237 km-122hr
GOYGovindpuri02:0002:055min316 km-12On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai05:5506:005min533 km-121hr 58min
BINABina Jn08:3008:355min686 km-122hr 34min
ETItarsi Jn12:2512:305min917 km-122hr 38min
KNWKhandwa14:5515:005min1100 km-122hr 34min
BSLBhusaval Jn16:2016:255min1223 km-123hr 3min
NKNashik Road21:0021:055min1481 km-122hr 34min
KYNKalyan Jn00:0000:033min1613 km513On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T01:00ends-1647 km-13On Time

Bsbs Ltt Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Kalyan Jn at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 2502hr 19min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Thane(TNA) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Gyanpur Road
56 km
20:47
20:45
20:49
20:47
2min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
120 km
23:15
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1410min
Fatehpur
237 km
02:37
00:37
02:39
00:39
2hr
-
2min
Govindpuri
316 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
532 km
07:53
05:55
08:01
06:00
2hr 1min
-
8min
Bina Jn
686 km
11:04
08:30
11:10
08:35
2hr 35min
-
6min
Itarsi Jn
916 km
15:03
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1287min
Khandwa
1099 km
17:29
14:55
17:35
15:00
2hr 35min
-
6min
Bhusaval Jn
1223 km
19:23
16:20
19:35
16:25
3hr 10min
-
12min
Nashik Road
1480 km
23:34
21:00
23:37
21:05
2hr 32min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
-
02:14
00:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Lokmanyatilak T
-
01:00
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Bsbs Ltt Sf Spl 01054 Train Information

Bsbs Ltt Sf Spl (01054) train runs from Banaras to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1647 km. The fare classes on 01054 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Ltt Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Ltt Sf Spl 01054 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice train very clean safe and fast less stop
WRITE A REVIEW