more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

01097 Ltt Dbg Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
08:05
Lokmanyatilak T
32hr 5min
17 Stops
DBG
16:10
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01097 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
August 2021
Mon, 09 Aug
NA
Mon, 16 Aug
NA
Mon, 23 Aug
NA
Mon, 30 Aug
NA
September 2021
Mon, 06 Sep
NA
Mon, 13 Sep
NA
Mon, 20 Sep
NA
Mon, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
LTT
-
-
-

01097 Schedule & Time Table

01097 - Ltt Dbg Spl runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Darbhanga Jn, 1 days of the week. The 01097 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of 01097 train is 32hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Dbg Spl - 01097 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ltt Dbg Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts08:05-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn08:3708:403min35 km-113min
NKNashik Road11:2211:253min167 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min424 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa16:5717:003min547 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn19:2019:3010min731 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur23:0523:1510min975 km-11On Time
KTEKatni00:2000:255min1066 km-12On Time
STASatna01:4001:455min1164 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5505:005min1335 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5208:0210min1478 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar09:3009:322min1572 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn10:3010:322min1640 km-12On Time
PPTAPatliputra11:4011:5010min1686 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn12:3012:355min1706 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn13:2013:255min1760 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn14:4515:1025min1812 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn16:10ends-1849 km-12On Time

01097 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Dbg Spl - 01097 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-08-2021
On Time
Crossed Igatpuri at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 2565hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
08:06
08:05
1min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
37 km
08:43
08:37
08:47
08:40
7min
-
4min
Igatpuri
121 km
10:22
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
18min
Nashik Road
171 km
11:22
11:22
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
428 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
552 km
16:57
16:57
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
735 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
980 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1071 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1169 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1338 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1482 km
07:52
07:52
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1572 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1640 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
1686 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1706 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1760 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1812 km
14:45
14:45
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1849 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ltt Dbg Spl (01097) Train

01097 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Darbhanga Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1849 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01097 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01097 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Awesome train thank you irctc
Awesome train thank you irctc
Awesome train thank you irctc
Awesome train thank you irctc
Awesome train thank you irctc
Awesome train thank you irctc hiii
Awesome train thank you irctc
Awesome train thank you irctc 03.05.2021 .
Awesome train thank you irctc
Awesome train thank you irctc
WRITE A REVIEW