Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pvr Lur Special 01102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
21:00
Madgaon
21hr 30min
22 Stops
ADI
18:30
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Lur Special 01102 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pvr Lur Special 01102. Check Pvr Lur Special 01102 seat availability from Madgaon station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR470
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Sun
Stops22
Duration21hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pvr Lur Special 01102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01102 Pvr Lur Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts21:00-0-11On Time
KRMIKarmali21:3221:342min29 km-113min
THVMThivim21:5421:562min46 km-1110min
SWVSawantwadi Road22:4022:422min76 km-118min
KUDLKudal23:1023:122min96 km-117min
KKWKankavali23:4023:422min125 km-119min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd00:0800:102min156 km-1210min
RNRatnagiri02:0002:055min236 km-126min
SGRSangmeshwar02:5002:522min269 km-129min
CHIChiplun03:4503:472min312 km-1211min
KHEDKhed04:2004:222min341 km-1212min
MNIMangaon06:0006:022min409 km-125min
ROHARoha07:2507:305min440 km-12On Time
PNVLPanvel08:3508:405min514 km-125min
BSRVasai Road10:3010:355min578 km-121min
VAPIVapi12:2512:272min699 km-12On Time
BLValsad12:5813:002min725 km-121min
STSurat14:1214:175min794 km-12
BHBharuch Jn15:0015:022min853 km-124min
BRCVadodara Jn16:1516:205min923 km-123min
ANNDAnand Jn17:0817:102min959 km-12
NDNadiad Jn17:2417:262min978 km-121min
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:30ends-1023 km-12On Time

Pvr Lur Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Madgaon at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Karmali
28 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
46 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
96 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
155 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
269 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
311 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Khed
341 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
409 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Roha
439 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
514 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
577 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
698 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
724 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Surat
793 km
14:12
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
852 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
923 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
958 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
977 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1023 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Lur Special 01102 Train Information

Pvr Lur Special (01102) train runs from Madgaon to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1023 km. The fare classes on 01102 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Lur Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pvr Lur Special 01102 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train running very late.
सही है सफ़र करने में मज़ा आता है
very late it makes me frustrating.
this train running very late.
worst journey AC not working properly .always late..
this train running very very 8-9 hours late
bad timingbad train for varanasi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW