Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dnr Pune Spl 01110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
12:00
Danapur
35hr
15 Stops
PUNE
23:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Pune Spl 01110 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dnr Pune Spl 01110. Check Dnr Pune Spl 01110 seat availability from Danapur station to Pune Jn station.

1A
INR4440
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops15
Duration35hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dnr Pune Spl 01110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01110 Dnr Pune Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts12:00-0-11On Time
ARAAra Jn12:4012:422min40 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar13:3013:322min109 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:5016:0010min203 km-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:3519:372min346 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur21:5822:002min438 km-11On Time
STASatna23:0023:055min516 km-11On Time
KTEKatni00:2500:305min614 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur03:0503:105min705 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn06:5507:005min950 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn13:3513:405min1257 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn16:5517:005min1441 km-12On Time
KPGKopargaon17:4817:502min1482 km-12On Time
ANGAhmadnagar19:3019:322min1593 km-12On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin21:4021:422min1675 km112On Time
PUNEPune Jn23:00ends-1748 km-12On Time

Dnr Pune Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 12:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
40 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
109 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
346 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
438 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
516 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Katni
614 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
705 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
950 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1257 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1441 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1482 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1593 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Daund Chord Lin
1675 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1748 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Pune Spl 01110 Train Information

Dnr Pune Spl (01110) train runs from Danapur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1748 km. The fare classes on 01110 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Pune Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Patna to Pune Trains Seat Availability
Patna to Pune Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Patna to Pune