Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

01139 Csmt Gdg Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:20
C Shivaji Mah T
14hr 35min
9 Stops
GDG
11:55
Gadag Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01139 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2585
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
October 2021
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Sun, 24 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Thu, 28 Oct
WL2
95% Chances
1hr 18min
Fri, 29 Oct
WL4
94% Chances
1hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
GDG
CSMT
-
-
-

01139 Schedule & Time Table

01139 - Csmt Gdg Spl runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Gadag Jn, 7 days of the week. The 01139 mail express train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Gadag Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 01139 train is 14hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Vijayapura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Csmt Gdg Spl - 01139 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Csmt Gdg Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts21:20-0-11-
DRDadar21:3021:333min9 km-11-
TNAThane21:5321:552min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn22:1222:153min54 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn01:0501:105min192 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi03:5303:552min377 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn05:1505:205min455 km-12-
BJPVijayapura07:2507:3510min564 km-12-
BGKBagalkot09:2809:302min661 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn11:55ends-755 km-12-

01139 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Csmt Gdg Spl - 01139 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Dadar
-
21:30
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
22:12
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
01:05
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
-
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
-
05:15
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayapura
-
07:25
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bagalkot
-
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gadag Jn
-
11:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

01139 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Gdg Spl - 01139 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
HA1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Csmt Gdg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Gdg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Csmt Gdg Spl (01139) Train

01139 is a popular C Shivaji Mah T to Gadag Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 755 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01139 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Gadag through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01139 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train fast and cleanliness
Very well maintained train coaches with clean toilets, reached destination on time. grt experience
Food is not available need to carry along with Us
This Train is awesome maintain perfect timing with well cleaning staff ....
yah train sabse badhiya hai
super fast n perfect time n clean
amazing thank you so much Indian railways so many proudly serving
plz cleaned seates this Train
perfect timing and so faster than other train
nice aap it's very useful to trains booking nd status of train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW