Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

01151 Mao Jan Sht Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
05:10
C Shivaji Mah T
10hr 50min
10 Stops
MAO
16:00
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01151 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR710
EC
INR2050
October 2021
Wed, 20 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1min
Thu, 21 Oct
WL108
32% Chances
1min
Fri, 22 Oct
WL83
3% Chances
1min
Sat, 23 Oct
WL66
4% Chances
1min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0255
1min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 0475
1min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 713
1hr 2min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 745
1hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CSMT
-
-
-

01151 Schedule & Time Table

01151 - Mao Jan Sht Spl runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon, 7 days of the week. The 01151 mail express train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 01151 train is 10hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Ratnagiri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mao Jan Sht Spl - 01151 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mao Jan Sht Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts05:10-0-11-
DRDadar05:1805:202min9 km-11-
TNAThane05:4305:452min34 km-11-
PNVLPanvel06:2306:252min69 km-11-
CHIChiplun09:4009:422min325 km-11-
RNRatnagiri11:0011:055min431 km-11-
KKWKankavali13:0413:062min587 km-11-
KUDLKudal13:3013:322min626 km-11-
SWVSawantwadi Road13:5814:002min655 km-11-
THVMThivim14:4014:422min701 km-11-
MAOMadgaon16:00ends-765 km-11-

01151 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mao Jan Sht Spl - 01151 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Thivim at 15:13
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:11
05:10
1min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
05:22
05:18
05:26
05:20
6min
-
4min
Thane
33 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
66 km
06:25
06:23
06:30
06:25
5min
-
5min
Chiplun
269 km
09:38
09:40
09:50
09:42
8min
-
12min
Ratnagiri
344 km
11:12
11:00
11:17
11:05
12min
-
5min
Kankavali
455 km
13:14
13:04
13:23
13:06
17min
-
9min
Kudal
484 km
13:45
13:30
13:49
13:32
17min
-
4min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
534 km
14:57
14:40
15:13
14:42
31min
-
16min
Madgaon
580 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

01151 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mao Jan Sht Spl - 01151 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C3
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
E1
Seat Layout
Mao Jan Sht Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Jan Sht Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mao Jan Sht Spl (01151) Train

01151 is a popular C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon mail express train and covers a distance of about 765 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01151 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01151 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mst hai yah trian mujhe pasand aya
mst hai yah trian mujhe pasand aya
mst hai yah trian mujhe pasand aya
mst hai yah trian mujhe pasand aya
mst hai yah trian mujhe pasand aya
comfortable and time saving train
Superb experience. But no pantry is disappointment
mst hai yah trian mujhe pasand aya
nice 🚂 new look is very good
mst hai yah trian mujhe pasand aya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW