Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Danapur Fest Spl 01153 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
00:25
C Shivaji Mah T
29hr 10min
11 Stops
DNR
05:35
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur Fest Spl 01153 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
CSMT
-
-
-

Danapur Fest Spl 01153 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Danapur Fest Spl - 01153 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Danapur Fest Spl 01153 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Danapur, 2 days. The Danapur Fest Spl 01153 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Danapur Fest Spl train is 29hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Danapur Fest Spl - 01153 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Danapur Fest Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Danapur Fest Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts00:25-0-11On Time
DRDadar00:3700:403min9 km-111hr 47min
KYNKalyan Jn01:3701:403min52 km-111hr 41min
NKNashik Road04:1504:183min184 km-111hr 43min
BSLBhusaval Jn08:0508:105min441 km-111hr 36min
ETItarsi Jn13:0013:1010min748 km-111hr 31min
JBPJabalpur16:4516:5510min992 km-111hr 37min
STASatna20:1520:205min1181 km-111hr 19min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki23:1523:205min1352 km-111hr 6min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:1502:2510min1495 km-121hr 31min
BXRBuxar03:1003:122min1589 km1121hr 54min
DNRDanapur05:35ends-1697 km-121hr 28min

Danapur Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 59min
Reached Danapur at 07:34
Refresh
Updated 9527hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
02:45
00:25
2hr 20min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
03:01
00:37
03:03
00:40
2hr 23min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
03:41
01:37
03:47
01:40
2hr 7min
-
6min
Nashik Road
187 km
06:31
04:15
06:33
04:18
2hr 15min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
444 km
09:56
08:05
10:52
08:10
2hr 42min
-
56min
Itarsi Jn
751 km
15:55
13:00
16:02
13:10
2hr 52min
-
7min
Jabalpur
996 km
19:09
16:45
19:26
16:55
2hr 31min
-
17min
Satna
1185 km
22:13
20:15
22:39
20:20
2hr 19min
-
26min
Prayagrajcheoki
1354 km
01:14
23:15
01:43
23:20
2hr 23min
-
29min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1498 km
04:24
02:15
04:33
02:20
2hr 13min
-
9min
Buxar
1588 km
06:06
03:10
06:08
03:12
2hr 56min
-
2min
Danapur
1696 km
07:34
05:35
Destination
1hr 59min
-
Destination
view full running status

Danapur Fest Spl 01153 Train Information

Danapur Fest Spl (01153) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1697 km. The fare classes on 01153 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur Fest Spl 01153 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
मुझे इस ट्रेन में सफर करना बहुत अच्छा लगा
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuv . . . . w xyz
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW