Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Krmi Nagpur Spl 01256 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
15:35
Shalimar
36hr 30min
35 Stops
LTT
04:05
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krmi Nagpur Spl 01256 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krmi Nagpur Spl 01256. Check Krmi Nagpur Spl 01256 seat availability from Shalimar station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops35
Duration36hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Krmi Nagpur Spl 01256 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01256 Krmi Nagpur Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts15:35-0-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn15:4615:482min5 km-1112min
KGPKharagpur Jn18:0018:055min112 km-11On Time
TATATatanagar Jn20:2020:255min246 km-11On Time
CKPChakradharpur21:2321:307min308 km-11On Time
ROURourkela23:0023:1010min409 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn00:4500:505min510 km-12On Time
RIGRaigarh01:4501:505min582 km-1220min
CPHChampa Jn02:5903:045min662 km-1230min
BSPBilaspur Jn04:3004:4515min714 km-1220min
BYTBhatapara05:3005:322min761 km-1221min
RRaipur Jn06:3506:4510min825 km-1224min
DURGDurg07:5008:0010min862 km-1218min
RJNRaj Nandgaon08:2008:255min893 km-1221min
DGGDongargarh08:4808:502min924 km-1223min
GGondia Jn10:2710:358min997 km-1214min
NGPNagpur13:2013:3515min1127 km-12On Time
WRWardha Jn14:4814:502min1206 km-121hr 53min
PLOPulgaon Jn15:1415:151min1236 km-12
DMNDhamangaon15:3315:352min1256 km-12
BDBadnera Jn16:5216:553min1301 km-121hr 36min
MZRMurtajapur17:2317:252min1343 km-121min
AKAkola Jn18:0018:055min1380 km-121hr 52min
SEGShegaon18:3318:352min1417 km-121hr 50min
NNNandura18:5318:552min1442 km-12On Time
MKUMalkapur19:1819:202min1470 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn20:2520:305min1520 km-121hr 49min
JLJalgaon Jn20:5821:002min1544 km-12On Time
PCPachora Jn21:2921:301min1592 km-126min
CSNChalisgaon Jn22:0922:101min1637 km-124min
MMRManmad Jn23:0223:053min1704 km-123min
NKNashik Road00:0500:105min1777 km-1359min
IGPIgatpuri01:3501:405min1827 km-13On Time
KYNKalyan Jn03:0203:053min1909 km-1341min
TNAThane03:2303:252min1927 km-13On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T04:05ends-1944 km-133min

Krmi Nagpur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 04:17
Refresh
Updated 9336hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
16:34
15:46
16:37
15:48
49min
-
3min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
17:58
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
19:53
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
32min
Chakradharpur
308 km
21:17
21:23
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
13min
Rourkela
409 km
22:56
23:00
23:21
23:10
11min
-
25min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
00:40
00:45
02:13
00:50
1hr 23min
-
93min
Raigarh
581 km
03:08
01:45
03:16
01:50
1hr 26min
-
8min
Champa Jn
661 km
05:00
02:59
05:05
03:04
2hr 1min
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
05:50
04:30
06:05
04:45
1hr 20min
-
15min
Bhatapara
760 km
06:57
05:30
06:59
05:32
1hr 27min
-
2min
Raipur Jn
825 km
08:14
06:35
08:20
06:45
1hr 35min
-
6min
Durg
862 km
09:05
07:50
09:12
08:00
1hr 12min
-
7min
Raj Nandgaon
892 km
09:46
08:20
09:48
08:25
1hr 23min
-
2min
Dongargarh
924 km
10:23
08:48
10:25
08:50
1hr 35min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
997 km
11:21
10:27
11:28
10:35
53min
-
7min
Nagpur
1127 km
13:20
13:20
13:36
13:35
1min
-
16min
Wardha Jn
1206 km
14:54
14:48
14:56
14:50
6min
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
1235 km
15:17
15:14
15:18
15:15
3min
-
1min
Dhamangaon
1255 km
15:35
15:33
15:37
15:35
2min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1301 km
16:16
16:52
16:56
16:55
1min
-
40min
Murtajapur
1343 km
17:28
17:23
17:30
17:25
5min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1380 km
17:58
18:00
18:06
18:05
1min
-
8min
Shegaon
1417 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
1441 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1469 km
19:17
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
20:11
20:25
20:31
20:30
1min
-
20min
Jalgaon Jn
1543 km
20:54
20:58
21:15
21:00
15min
-
21min
Pachora Jn
1591 km
21:53
21:29
21:55
21:30
25min
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1636 km
22:28
22:09
22:30
22:10
20min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1703 km
23:15
23:02
23:20
23:05
15min
-
5min
Nashik Road
1776 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Igatpuri
1827 km
00:52
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
48min
Kalyan Jn
1909 km
02:30
03:02
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
35min
Thane
1927 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1943 km
04:17
04:05
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Krmi Nagpur Spl 01256 Train Information

Krmi Nagpur Spl (01256) train runs from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1944 km. The fare classes on 01256 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krmi Nagpur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krmi Nagpur Spl 01256 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a best train for goa to Nagpur....goa to Nagpur need train atleast single in a week.
cleanses is good but delay in time
Vidarbians need atleast a train once a week....this train is best for goa n kokan people for vidarbha .....plz do continue this train
it's a best train for goa to Nagpur....goa to Nagpur need train atleast single in a week.
it's a best train for goa to Nagpur....goa to Nagpur need train atleast single in a week.
it's a best train for goa to Nagpur....goa to Nagpur need train atleast single in a week.
WRITE A REVIEW