Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Thvm Ltt Sf Spl 01258 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
THVM
17:30
Thivim
10hr 15min
15 Stops
LTT
03:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Thvm Ltt Sf Spl 01258 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
THVM
-
-
-

Thvm Ltt Sf Spl 01258 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Thvm Ltt Sf Spl - 01258 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Thvm Ltt Sf Spl 01258 runs from Thivim to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Thvm Ltt Sf Spl 01258 mail express departs from Thivim at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Thvm Ltt Sf Spl train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Thvm Ltt Sf Spl - 01258 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Thvm Ltt Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri,Roha,Panvel, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Thvm Ltt Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
THVMThivimstarts17:30-0-11On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road17:5617:582min29 km-1116min
KUDLKudal18:1618:182min50 km-11On Time
SNDDSindhudurg18:2818:302min61 km-111hr 31min
KKWKankavali18:4618:482min79 km-111hr 34min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd19:1219:142min110 km1111hr 24min
RAJPRajapur Road19:2819:302min126 km1111hr 30min
RNRatnagiri20:2020:255min190 km-111hr 27min
SGRSangmeshwar20:4820:502min223 km-111hr 42min
CHIChiplun21:4621:482min265 km-111hr 35min
KHEDKhed22:1822:202min295 km-111hr 31min
MNIMangaon23:1823:202min363 km-111hr 56min
ROHARoha00:5501:005min393 km-121hr 11min
PNVLPanvel02:1502:205min468 km-121hr 40min
TNAThane03:1203:153min501 km8121hr 12min
LTTLokmanyatilak T03:45ends-518 km-121hr 23min

Thvm Ltt Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 57min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 04:42
Refresh
Updated 4882hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thivim
-
Source
19:15
17:30
1hr 45min
-
Source
Sawantwadi Road
29 km
19:48
17:56
19:57
17:58
1hr 59min
-
9min
Kudal
50 km
20:12
18:16
20:14
18:18
1hr 56min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
60 km
20:25
18:28
20:27
18:30
1hr 57min
-
2min
Kankavali
78 km
20:44
18:46
20:46
18:48
1hr 58min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
109 km
21:16
19:12
21:18
19:14
2hr 4min
-
2min
Rajapur Road
126 km
21:31
19:28
21:33
19:30
2hr 3min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
190 km
22:35
20:20
22:44
20:25
2hr 19min
-
9min
Sangmeshwar
222 km
23:24
20:48
23:25
20:50
2hr 35min
-
1min
Chiplun
265 km
00:01
21:46
00:10
21:48
2hr 22min
-
9min
Khed
295 km
00:33
22:18
00:34
22:20
2hr 14min
-
1min
Mangaon
362 km
01:30
23:18
01:32
23:20
2hr 12min
-
2min
Roha
393 km
00:55
00:55
02:04
01:00
1hr 4min
-
69min
Panvel
468 km
03:39
02:15
03:43
02:20
1hr 23min
-
4min
Thane
501 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
517 km
04:42
03:45
Destination
57min
-
Destination
view full running status

Thvm Ltt Sf Spl 01258 Train Information

Thvm Ltt Sf Spl (01258) train runs from Thivim to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on 01258 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Thvm Ltt Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Thvm Ltt Sf Spl 01258 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN