more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

01266 Abkp Jbp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
06:15
Ambikapur
8hr 25min
13 Stops
JBP
14:40
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01266 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
CC
September 2021
Mon, 20 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 17min
Tue, 21 Sep
AVL 982
2hr 17min
Wed, 22 Sep
AVL 1129
2hr 17min
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 1291
1hr 13min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 1216
1hr 13min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 1296
1hr 13min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 1322
1hr 13min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 1300
1hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
ABKP
-
-
-

01266 Schedule & Time Table

01266 - Abkp Jbp Spl runs from Ambikapur to Jabalpur, 7 days of the week. The 01266 mail express train departs from Ambikapur at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 01266 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Shahdol,Jabalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Abkp Jbp Spl - 01266 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Abkp Jbp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts06:15-0-11-
BSPRBishrampur06:3506:372min20 km-11-
KTOKatora07:0707:092min59 km-11-
BRHBaikunthpur Rd07:2307:252min76 km-11-
BJRIBijuri08:3008:355min127 km-11-
KTMAKotma08:4908:512min143 km-11-
APRAnuppur Jn09:2509:305min174 km-11-
BUHBurhar09:4709:492min196 km-11-
SDLShahdol10:1510:2510min215 km-11-
BRSBirsinghpur10:5811:002min253 km-11-
UMRUmaria11:2611:282min282 km-11-
KTESKatni South13:1013:155min343 km-11-
SHRSihora Road13:5413:562min394 km-11-
JBPJabalpur14:4014:5010min432 km-11-

01266 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Abkp Jbp Spl - 01266 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Jabalpur at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Bishrampur
19 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
1
2min
Katora
58 km
07:12
07:07
07:14
07:09
5min
-
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
07:32
07:23
07:36
07:25
11min
-
4min
Bijuri
125 km
08:33
08:30
08:38
08:35
3min
2
5min
Kotma
141 km
08:50
08:49
08:52
08:51
1min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
173 km
09:18
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
12min
Burhar
194 km
09:48
09:47
09:50
09:49
1min
-
2min
Shahdol
214 km
10:07
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
18min
Birsinghpur
251 km
11:02
10:58
11:03
11:00
3min
-
1min
Umaria
281 km
11:24
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
4min
Katni South
339 km
13:10
13:10
13:22
13:15
7min
-
12min
Sihora Road
389 km
14:27
13:54
14:29
13:56
33min
-
2min
Jabalpur
428 km
15:00
14:40
Destination
20min
-
Destination
view full running status

01266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Abkp Jbp Spl - 01266 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
C1
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Abkp Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAbkp Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Abkp Jbp Spl (01266) Train

01266 is a popular Ambikapur to Jabalpur mail express train and covers a distance of about 432 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01266 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambikapur to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01266 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all is good but this online booking is very slow
all is good but this online booking is very slow
all is good but this online booking is very slow
all is good but this online booking is very slow
all is good but this online booking is very slow
all is good but this online booking is very slow
all is good but this online booking is very slow
all about this train is good but but issue is in cleaning side.
gghgbkhx vjffb thffwf vyrtnv
all is good but this online booking is very slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW