Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gkp Csmt Spl 01360 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PEN
06:45
Pen
1hr 45min
12 Stops
DIVA
08:30
Diva
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Csmt Spl 01360 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Csmt Spl 01360. Check Gkp Csmt Spl 01360 seat availability from Pen station to Diva station.

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DIVA
PEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Csmt Spl 01360 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01360 Gkp Csmt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pen station and ends at Diva. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pen and Diva and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PENPenstarts06:45-0-11On Time
HMRRHamarapur06:5106:521min10 km-11On Time
JITEJite06:5806:591min15 km-111min
APTAApta07:1407:151min20 km-11
RSYIRasayani07:1907:201min23 km-11On Time
SMNESomtane07:2607:271min30 km-113min
PNVLPanvel07:3507:372min35 km-115min
KLMGKalamboli07:4407:451min40 km-116min
NVRDNavade Road07:4707:481min42 km-11On Time
TPNDTaloja Panchand07:5407:551min46 km-115min
NIIJNilaje08:0108:021min54 km-116min
DTVLDativli08:0508:061min59 km-113min
DIVADiva08:30ends-61 km-1111min

Gkp Csmt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Reached Diva at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 13hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PEN
-
Source
06:45
On Time
-
Source
HAMARAPUR
10 km
06:51
06:52
On Time
-
-
JITE
14 km
06:58
06:59
On Time
-
-
APTA
19 km
07:14
07:15
On Time
-
-
RASAYANI
23 km
07:19
07:20
On Time
-
-
SOMTANE
29 km
07:26
07:27
On Time
-
-
Panvel
34 km
07:42
07:35
07:37
On Time
5
-
Kalamboli
39 km
07:44
07:45
On Time
-
-
Navade Road
42 km
07:47
07:48
On Time
-
-
Taloja Panchand
45 km
07:54
07:55
On Time
-
-
Nilaje
54 km
08:01
08:02
On Time
1
-
DATIVLI
58 km
08:05
08:06
On Time
-
-
Diva
60 km
09:50
08:30
Destination
1hr 20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Csmt Spl 01360 Train Information

Gkp Csmt Spl (01360) train runs from Pen to Diva. This mail express train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 01360 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Csmt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Csmt Spl 01360 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sangharsh Nagar, Chandivali, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072, India
train running date 18..20 june yes or no
Sangharsh Nagar, Chandivali, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072, India
utter pardesh basti pin 272127
Sangharsh Nagar, Chandivali, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072, India
Sangharsh Nagar, Chandivali, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072, India
good right time on the train
Sangharsh Nagar, Chandivali, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072, India
Sangharsh Nagar, Chandivali, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072, India
Sangharsh Nagar, Chandivali, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072, India
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW