Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Diva Pnvl Demu Special 01421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
08:30
Pune Jn
7hr 5min
23 Stops
SUR
15:35
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Diva Pnvl Demu Special 01421 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SUR
PUNE
-
-
-

Diva Pnvl Demu Special 01421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Diva Pnvl Demu Special - 01421 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Diva Pnvl Demu Special 01421 runs from Pune Jn to Solapur Jn, 7 days. The Diva Pnvl Demu Special 01421 passenger departs from Pune Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Diva Pnvl Demu Special train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Diva Pnvl Demu Special - 01421 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Diva Pnvl Demu Special has the longest halt time at Daund Jn,Kurduvadi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Diva Pnvl Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
HDPHadapsar08:3908:401min6 km1118min
LONILoni08:4908:501min16 km11110min
URIUruli09:0409:051min29 km21110min
KDGKedgaon09:2409:251min54 km21113min
DDDaund Jn09:5510:005min76 km5118min
MLMMalthan10:1410:151min95 km11117min
BGVNBhigwan10:2410:251min103 km11118min
JNTRJinti Road10:3410:351min115 km11123min
PRWDParewadi10:4410:451min124 km11129min
WSBWashimbe10:5410:551min131 km11130min
JEURJeur11:2911:301min149 km11118min
BLNIBhalwani11:3911:401min157 km11119min
KEMKem11:4911:501min165 km21122min
KWVKurduvadi12:1012:155min184 km31142min
WDSWadsinge12:2412:251min192 km11140min
MAMadha12:3312:352min199 km21141min
WKAVakav12:4412:451min207 km11145min
AAGAngar12:5412:551min213 km21143min
MKPTMalikpeth13:0413:051min220 km11142min
MOMohol13:1913:201min229 km21141min
MVEMundhewadi13:2913:301min237 km11145min
PKPakni13:3913:401min246 km21146min
SURSolapur Jn15:35ends-262 km411On Time

Diva Pnvl Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 4445hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
6
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
1min
Loni
16 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Uruli
28 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
1min
Daund Jn
75 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
MALTHAN
95 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhigwan
103 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Jinti Road
114 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
PAREWADI
124 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
WASHIMBE
131 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Jeur
149 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
BHALWANI
157 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Kem
165 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Kurduvadi
183 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
WADSINGE
191 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Madha
199 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
VAKAV
206 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Angar
212 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
MALIKPETH
220 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Mohol
229 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Mundhewadi
237 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
PAKNI
246 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
262 km
15:35
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Diva Pnvl Demu Special 01421 Train Information

Diva Pnvl Demu Special (01421) train runs from Pune Jn to Solapur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 01421 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Diva Pnvl Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Diva Pnvl Demu Special 01421 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN