Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Csmt Pvr Spl 01481 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
22:55
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 35min
24 Stops
PVR
10:30
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Pvr Spl 01481 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Pvr Spl 01481. Check Csmt Pvr Spl 01481 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Pandharpur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PVR
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A
Service Days Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops24
Duration11hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Pvr Spl 01481 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01481 Csmt Pvr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Pandharpur. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Pandharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts22:55-0-11On Time
DRDadar23:0723:103min9 km-1140min
TNAThane23:3223:353min33 km51153min
KYNKalyan Jn23:5223:553min52 km-1159min
ULNRUlhasnagar00:0700:081min56 km-121hr 3min
ABHAmbarnath00:1500:161min58 km-121hr 2min
BUDBadlapur00:2200:231min66 km-121hr 8min
KJTKarjat00:5000:555min98 km-121hr 24min
LNLLonavala01:5201:553min126 km-121hr 14min
KMSTKamshet02:1202:131min142 km-121hr 16min
TGNTalegaon02:2302:252min155 km-121hr 19min
DEHRDehu Road02:3902:401min165 km-121hr 16min
CCHChinchvad02:5803:002min173 km-121hr 10min
PMPPimpri03:0403:051min175 km-121hr 11min
KKKhadki03:2303:241min184 km-121hr 5min
SVJRShivajinagar03:2803:302min187 km-121hr 8min
PUNEPune Jn04:0504:2823min190 km-1253min
URIUruli04:4604:471min218 km-121hr 2min
KDGKedgaon05:0605:071min244 km-121hr 10min
DDDaund Jn05:5005:555min265 km-1259min
BGVNBhigwan06:1806:202min293 km-121hr 7min
JEURJeur07:0807:102min339 km1121hr 21min
KWVKurduvadi08:2008:3515min373 km-121hr
MLBModnimb09:2109:221min395 km1121hr 10min
PVRPandharpur10:30ends-426 km-1246min

Csmt Pvr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Lonavala at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 14163hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lonavala
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
Source
Malavli
8 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
16 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
20 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
26 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
30 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
33 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
36 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
39 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
44 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
47 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
50 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
KASAR WADI
52 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
56 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
58 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
61 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
64 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Pvr Spl 01481 Train Information

Csmt Pvr Spl (01481) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Pandharpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 426 km. The fare classes on 01481 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Pvr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Pvr Spl 01481 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Mumbai to Pandharpur