Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Pune Harangul Ex 01487 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
06:10
Pune Jn
6hr 40min
10 Stops
HGL
12:50
Harangul
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Harangul Ex 01487 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Harangul Ex 01487. Check Pune Harangul Ex 01487 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Harangul station.

1A
INR1365
2A
INR815
3A
INR570
SL
INR210
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
HGL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Harangul Ex 01487 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01487 Pune Harangul Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Harangul. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Harangul and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts06:10-0511On Time
HDPHadapsar06:2006:211min7 km111On Time
URIUruli06:3906:401min29 km211On Time
KDGKedgaon06:5907:001min55 km211On Time
DDDaund Jn07:3007:322min76 km311On Time
JEURJeur08:2808:302min151 km111On Time
KEMKem08:4508:472min167 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi09:1509:205min185 km311On Time
BTWBarsi Town09:5309:552min222 km111On Time
UMDUsmanabad10:3710:403min259 km111On Time
HGLHarangul12:50ends-328 km111On Time

Pune Harangul Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
5
Source
Hadapsar
7 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
1
1min
Uruli
29 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
2
1min
Kedgaon
55 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
1min
Daund Jn
76 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
3
2min
Jeur
151 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
2min
Kem
167 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
1
2min
Kurduvadi
185 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
5min
Barsi Town
222 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
2min
Usmanabad
259 km
10:37
10:37
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
3min
Harangul
328 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Pune Harangul Ex 01487 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Harangul Ex - 01487 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Harangul Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Harangul Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Harangul Ex 01487 Train Information

Pune Harangul Ex (01487) train runs from Pune Jn to Harangul. This mail express train covers a distance of about 328 km. The fare classes on 01487 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Harangul Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.