more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

01487 Pune Pvr Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
06:35
Pune Jn
6hr 20min
17 Stops
PVR
12:55
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01487 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PVR
PUNE
-
-
-

01487 Schedule & Time Table

01487 - Pune Pvr Special runs from Pune Jn to Pandharpur, 3 days of the week. The 01487 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Pandharpur at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 01487 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Kurduvadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 55min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Pvr Special - 01487 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune Pvr Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts06:35-0-11On Time
URIUruli06:5907:001min29 km-1127min
KDGKedgaon07:1607:193min54 km-1130min
DDDaund Jn07:5508:005min75 km-1127min
BRBBoribial08:1308:141min86 km-1112min
MLMMalthan08:2308:241min95 km-1111min
BGVNBhigwan08:3208:4513min103 km-1127min
JNTRJinti Road08:5608:571min115 km11111min
PRWDParewadi09:0709:147min124 km-1143min
WSBWashimbe09:2209:231min131 km11111min
PPJPophlaj09:3209:4210min141 km11113min
JEURJeur09:5209:542min149 km11153min
BLNIBhalwani10:0210:2523min157 km11110min
KEMKem10:3410:351min165 km-118min
DHSDhavalas10:4410:451min174 km1119min
KWVKurduvadi10:5511:5055min184 km-1137min
MLBModnimb12:2612:282min206 km11122min
PVRPandharpur12:55ends-237 km-119min

01487 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Pvr Special - 01487 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Yet to start from लोनावाला at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 3919hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
लोनावाला
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Malavli
8 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Kamshet
16 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Kanhe
20 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon
26 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
30 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
33 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
36 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
39 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
44 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
47 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
50 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Kasar Wadi
52 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Dapodi
56 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
58 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
61 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
64 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Pune Pvr Special (01487) Train

01487 is a popular Pune Jn to Pandharpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 237 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01487 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pune to Pandharpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01487 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN