Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pvr Pune Spl 01488 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
15:00
Pandharpur
6hr 30min
17 Stops
PUNE
21:30
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Pune Spl 01488 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PUNE
PVR
-
-
-

Pvr Pune Spl 01488 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01488 Pvr Pune Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts15:00-0-11On Time
MLBModnimb15:2315:241min31 km1118min
KWVKurduvadi15:4516:3045min53 km-112min
DHSDhavalas16:4016:411min63 km1119min
KEMKem16:5216:531min71 km-119min
BLNIBhalwani17:0517:1510min80 km1119min
JEURJeur17:2517:272min87 km11114min
PPJPophlaj17:3517:427min96 km11111min
WSBWashimbe17:5217:531min105 km11112min
PRWDParewadi18:0318:074min113 km-1120min
JNTRJinti Road18:1818:202min122 km11113min
BGVNBhigwan18:3218:342min133 km-1125min
MLMMalthan18:4318:441min141 km-1114min
BRBBoribial18:5218:531min151 km-1114min
DDDaund Jn19:3019:355min161 km-1128min
KDGKedgaon19:5119:521min183 km-1136min
URIUruli20:1520:161min208 km-1128min
PUNEPune Jn21:30ends-237 km-1120min

Pvr Pune Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 11549hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
2
1min
Khadki
6 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
1min
Dapodi
8 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
2
1min
Kasar Wadi
12 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
2
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
1min
Akurdi
20 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
2
1min
Dehu Road
25 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
3
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
2
1min
Vadgaon
38 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
2
1min
Kanhe
44 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Kamshet
48 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
2
1min
Malavli
56 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
2
1min
Lonavala
64 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Pune Spl 01488 Train Information

Pvr Pune Spl (01488) train runs from Pandharpur to Pune Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 01488 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Pune Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pvr Pune Spl 01488 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW