more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

01488 Pvr Pune Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
15:00
Pandharpur
6hr 30min
17 Stops
PUNE
21:30
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01488 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PUNE
PVR
-
-
-

01488 Schedule & Time Table

01488 - Pvr Pune Spl runs from Pandharpur to Pune Jn, 3 days of the week. The 01488 passenger train departs from Pandharpur at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 01488 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Kurduvadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pvr Pune Spl - 01488 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pvr Pune Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts15:00-0-11On Time
MLBModnimb15:2315:241min31 km1118min
KWVKurduvadi15:4516:3045min53 km-112min
DHSDhavalas16:4016:411min63 km1119min
KEMKem16:5216:531min71 km-119min
BLNIBhalwani17:0517:1510min80 km1119min
JEURJeur17:2517:272min87 km11114min
PPJPophlaj17:3517:427min96 km11111min
WSBWashimbe17:5217:531min105 km11112min
PRWDParewadi18:0318:074min113 km-1120min
JNTRJinti Road18:1818:202min122 km11113min
BGVNBhigwan18:3218:342min133 km-1125min
MLMMalthan18:4318:441min141 km-1114min
BRBBoribial18:5218:531min151 km-1114min
DDDaund Jn19:3019:355min161 km-1128min
KDGKedgaon19:5119:521min183 km-1136min
URIUruli20:1520:161min208 km-1128min
PUNEPune Jn21:30ends-237 km-1120min

01488 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pvr Pune Spl - 01488 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 3922hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
2
1min
Khadki
6 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
1min
Dapodi
8 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
2
1min
Kasar Wadi
12 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
2
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
1min
Akurdi
20 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
2
1min
Dehu Road
25 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
3
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
2
1min
Vadgaon
38 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
2
1min
Kanhe
44 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Kamshet
48 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
2
1min
Malavli
56 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
2
1min
Lonavala
64 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

About Pvr Pune Spl (01488) Train

01488 is a popular Pandharpur to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 237 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01488 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pandharpur to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01488 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW