Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STR
05:40
Satara
4hr 15min
23 Stops
KOP
09:55
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541. Check Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 seat availability from Satara station to C Shahumharaj T station.

GN
INR40
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
STR
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01541 Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Satara station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Satara and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STRSatarastarts05:40-0211On Time
KRGKoregaon05:5105:521min11 km11110min
RMPRahimatpur06:0106:021min21 km11119min
TAZTargaon06:1006:111min32 km11121min
MSRMasur06:2206:231min45 km11126min
SIWShirravde06:2706:281min50 km11131min
KRDKarad06:4406:451min59 km11126min
SNEShenoli06:5606:571min72 km11127min
BVNRBhavani Nagar07:0707:081min80 km21127min
TKRTakari07:1007:111min86 km21127min
KOVKirloskarvadi07:2407:251min94 km11123min
ANQAmnapur07:3107:321min100 km11123min
BVQBhilavdi07:3907:401min107 km21126min
NDENandre07:4707:481min114 km11127min
MDVRMadhavnagar07:5507:561min123 km11128min
SLISangli08:1308:152min127 km11126min
VRBVishrambag08:1908:201min129 km11128min
MRJMiraj Jn08:3208:353min134 km11126min
JSPJayasingpur08:4908:501min146 km21131min
NMGTNmg Tamdalge08:5708:581min153 km11125min
HTKHatkanagale09:0409:051min160 km11132min
RKDRukadi09:1409:151min168 km11134min
VVValivade09:2409:251min174 km11110min
KOPC Shahumharaj T09:55ends-181 km11119min

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 48min
Reached C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 10:43
Refresh
Updated 5hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satara
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
Source
Koregaon
10 km
05:55
05:51
05:56
05:52
4min
1
1min
Rahimatpur
21 km
06:11
06:01
06:12
06:02
10min
1
1min
Targaon
32 km
06:26
06:10
06:27
06:11
16min
1
1min
Masur
44 km
06:44
06:22
06:45
06:23
22min
1
1min
Shirravde
50 km
06:53
06:27
06:54
06:28
26min
1
1min
Karad
58 km
07:15
06:44
07:16
06:45
31min
1
1min
Shenoli
71 km
07:35
06:56
07:36
06:57
39min
1
1min
Bhavani Nagar
79 km
07:51
07:07
07:52
07:08
44min
2
1min
Takari
86 km
07:58
07:10
07:59
07:11
48min
2
1min
Kirloskarvadi
93 km
08:16
07:24
08:17
07:25
52min
1
1min
AMNAPUR
100 km
08:27
07:31
08:28
07:32
56min
1
1min
Bhilavdi
107 km
07:39
07:40
48min
2
1min
NANDRE
114 km
07:47
07:48
47min
1
1min
Madhavnagar
123 km
07:55
07:56
49min
1
1min
Sangli
126 km
09:04
08:13
09:05
08:15
50min
1
2min
Vishrambag
128 km
08:19
08:20
49min
1
1min
Miraj Jn
133 km
08:32
08:35
45min
1
3min
Jayasingpur
145 km
08:49
08:50
47min
2
1min
Nmg Tamdalge
153 km
08:57
08:58
47min
1
1min
Hatkanagale
160 km
09:54
09:04
09:55
09:05
50min
1
1min
Rukadi
167 km
10:03
09:14
10:04
09:15
49min
1
1min
Valivade
174 km
10:11
09:24
10:12
09:25
47min
1
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
180 km
10:43
09:55
Destination
48min
1
Destination
view full running status

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 Train Information

Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special (01541) train runs from Satara to C Shahumharaj T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 181 km. The fare classes on 01541 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.