Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01541 Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01541 Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special train live running status. 01541 Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special train runs from Satara (STR) to C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01541 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 01541 Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special from Satara is . The arrival time to C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 09:47. The total distance covered by Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special is 180 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Satara to C SHAHUMHARAJ T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special - 01541.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Karad at 07:12
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satara
-
Source
05:30
On Time
2
Source
Koregaon
10 km
05:41
05:42
On Time
1
-
Rahimatpur
21 km
05:52
05:53
On Time
1
-
Targaon
32 km
06:03
06:04
On Time
1
-
Masur
44 km
06:14
06:15
On Time
1
-
Shirravde
50 km
06:19
06:20
On Time
1
-
Karad
58 km
07:12
06:37
07:12
06:38
35min
1
-
Shenoli
71 km
07:22
06:49
07:23
06:50
33min
1
1min
Bhavani Nagar
79 km
07:31
06:59
07:32
07:00
32min
2
1min
Takari
86 km
07:38
07:09
07:39
07:10
29min
2
1min
Kirloskarvadi
93 km
07:47
07:24
07:48
07:25
23min
1
1min
Amnapur
100 km
07:53
07:31
07:53
07:32
22min
1
-
Bhilavdi
107 km
07:58
07:39
08:00
07:40
19min
2
2min
Nandre
114 km
08:06
07:47
08:07
07:48
19min
1
1min
Madhavnagar
123 km
08:14
07:55
08:14
07:56
19min
1
-
Sangli
126 km
08:18
08:14
08:19
08:15
4min
1
1min
Vishrambag
128 km
08:23
08:19
08:24
08:20
4min
1
1min
Miraj Jn
133 km
08:35
08:32
08:38
08:35
3min
1
3min
Jayasingpur
145 km
08:52
08:49
08:57
08:50
3min
2
5min
Nmg Tamdalge
153 km
09:02
08:57
09:03
08:58
5min
1
1min
Hatkanagale
160 km
09:11
09:04
09:14
09:05
7min
1
3min
Rukadi
167 km
09:22
09:14
09:27
09:15
8min
1
5min
Valivade
174 km
09:34
09:24
09:35
09:25
10min
1
1min
C Shahumharaj T
180 km
09:47
09:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01541 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 train running or not?

A. Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 train starts from Satara at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 train now?

A. Check the location of Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 train?

A. The last stop for Satara - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01541 train is C SHAHUMHARAJ T(KOP). The train reaches C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 09:47