Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:00
Pune Jn
1hr 20min
16 Stops
LNL
16:20
Lonavala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
LNL
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune - Lonavala Local - 01566 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 runs from Pune Jn to Lonavala, 7 days. The Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 passenger departs from Pune Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Lonavala at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Pune - Lonavala Local train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune - Lonavala Local - 01566 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune - Lonavala Local has the longest halt time at Shivajinagar,Khadki,Dapodi,Kasar Wadi,Pimpri,Chinchvad,Akurdi,Dehu Road,Begdaewadi,Ghorawadi,Talegaon,Vadgaon,Kanhe,Kamshet,Malavli, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Pune - Lonavala Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:00-0-11On Time
SVJRShivajinagar15:0415:051min2 km-113min
KKKhadki15:0915:101min6 km-112min
DAPDDapodi15:1215:131min8 km-113min
KSWDKasar Wadi15:1615:171min12 km-11On Time
PMPPimpri15:1915:201min14 km-112min
CCHChinchvad15:2315:241min16 km-113min
AKRDAkurdi15:2715:281min20 km-11On Time
DEHRDehu Road15:3215:331min25 km-112min
BGWIBegdaewadi15:3615:371min28 km-11On Time
GRWDGhorawadi15:3915:401min31 km-11
TGNTalegaon15:4415:451min34 km-113min
VDNVadgaon15:4915:501min38 km-11On Time
KNHEKanhe15:5315:541min43 km-11On Time
KMSTKamshet15:5815:591min48 km-113min
MVLMalavli16:0516:061min56 km-111min
LNLLonavala16:20ends-64 km-111min

Pune - Lonavala Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
6 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
8 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
KASAR WADI
11 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
19 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
24 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
38 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
43 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
47 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Malavli
55 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
63 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 Train Information

Pune - Lonavala Local (01566) train runs from Pune Jn to Lonavala. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 01566 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune - Lonavala Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gaghedhdgzhhebs jwhs suw whsbd
gaghedhdgzhhebs jwhs suw whsbd
WRITE A REVIEW